Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Abbey Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Home of the Eagles
1455 Glen Abbey Gate, Oakville, Ontario, L7M 2V7, Canada
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
New Section
Media
David Watson
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
13
)
View
News (
16
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (3 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (7 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (3 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 28th 2014, 8:33pm
Comments
OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
May 29, 2014 to May 30, 2014
St Marcellinus, Mississauga, ON, CA
Timing/Results by:
Harbour Timing Services - ON - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abbey Park
Acton
Aldershot
AN Myer
Ancaster
Assumption - Burlington
Barton SS
Beamsville
Bishop P.F. Reding
Bishop Ryan
Bishop Tonnos
Blessed Trinity
Bramalea Secondary
Brampton Centennial
Brampton Christian Academy
Burlington Central
Cacss - Brampton
Cardinal Leger
Cardinal Newman - Stoney Creek
Castlebrooke SS
Cathedral
Cawthra Park
Cayuga
Chinguacousy
Christ the King
Clarkson
Corpus Christi
Craig Kielburger
David Suzuki
Denis Morris
DSBN Academy
Dunnville
Eastdale - Welland
Eden
EL Crossley
Erindale
ES Jean Vanier - Welland
Father Michael Goetz
Fletcher's Meadow
Fort Erie
Frank Hayden Secondary School
Garth Webb
Georgetown
Glenforest
Governor Simcoe
Grimsby
Guido DeBres
Hagersville
Hamilton District Christian
Harold M Brathwaite
Heart Lake
Heritage Christian
Highland
Holy Cross - St Catharines
Holy Trinity - Oakville
Humberview
Iona Catholic
Iroquois Ridge
Jean Vanier - Collingwood
John Cabot
John Fraser
Kings Christian
Lakeshore Cath - Port Colborne
Laura Secord
Lester B Pearson - Burlington
Lincoln M. Alexander
Lorne Park
Loyola Catholic
Mayfield
McKinnon Park
Meadowvale
Mentor College
Milton
Mississauga SS
MM Robinson
Nelson
Niagara Christian College
Notre Dame - Brampton
Notre Dame - Burlington
Notre Dame College - Welland
Oakville Trafalgar
Orchard Park
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Philip Pocock
Port Colborne
Port Credit
Ridgeway-Crystal Beach
Robert Bateman
Robert Hall
Saltfleet
Sandalwood Heights
Sherwood
Sir Allan MacNab
Sir John A MacDonald - Waterloo
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
Smithville District Christian
South Lincoln
St Aloysius Gonzaga
St Augustine - Brampton
St Catharines
St Edmund Campion
St Francis Catholic - St Catharines
St Francis Xavier - Mississauga
St Ignatius of Loyola
St Jean de Brebeuf - Hamilton
St Joan of Arc - Mississauga
St Joseph's - Mississauga
St Marcellinus
St Marquerite d’Youville
St Martin's
St Mary's - Hamilton
St Michael - Niagra Falls
St Paul - Mississauga
St Paul - Niagra Falls
St Roch - Brampton
St Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
St Thomas Aquinas - Oakville
St Thomas More
Stephen Lewis - Mississauga
Streetsville
Thomas A Blakelock
Thorold
Turner Fenton
Waterdown
Welland Centennial
Westdale
Westlane
Westmount - Hamilton
White Oaks
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
1500m Steeple
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mistry, Jay
Castlebrooke SS
14.23
nwi
1
2
Ladd, Chandler
Lakeshore Cath -
14.35
nwi
1
Mens 100m Blind
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Neri, Nick
Cardinal Leger
13.22
nwi
1
2
McLeod, Adam
Lakeshore Cath -
15.93
nwi
1
Mens 100m Intellectual
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nicks, Eddie
St Augustine - B
12.28
nwi
1
2
Balan, Jacob
St Marcellinus
13.36
nwi
1
3
Housten, Ben
Bishop Ryan
20.92
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Creelman, Matt
Holy Trinity - O
10.89w
+3.3
1
2
Snyder, Trent
Grimsby
11.02w
+3.3
1
3
Adams, Samuel
David Suzuki
11.08w
+3.3
1
4
Long, Seth
St Paul - Niagra
11.23w
+3.3
1
5
Stanley, Jevante
St Thomas Aquina
11.40w
+3.3
1
6
Irvine, Austin
Abbey Park
11.41w
+3.3
1
7
Agyenim-Boateng, Joshua
St Edmund Campio
11.56w
+3.3
1
8
McClung, Alex
Highland
11.65w
+3.3
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Creelman, Matt
Holy Trinity - O
11.00w
+2.8
1
3
Snyder, Trent
Grimsby
11.05w
+2.8
1
5
Long, Seth
St Paul - Niagra
11.30w
+2.8
1
7
Stanley, Jevante
St Thomas Aquina
11.31w
+2.8
1
8
Irvine, Austin
Abbey Park
11.41w
+2.8
1
9
Czach, Adam
Holy Trinity - O
11.44w
+2.8
1
2
Adams, Samuel
David Suzuki
11.49w
+2.1
2
4
McClung, Alex
Highland
11.57w
+2.1
2
6
Agyenim-Boateng, Joshua
St Edmund Campio
11.58w
+2.1
2
10
VanBergen, Tohma
Robert Bateman
11.59w
+2.8
1
11
Skuse, Daniel
Bishop Tonnos
11.63w
+2.8
1
12
Parlevliet, Christopher
AN Myer
11.65w
+2.1
2
13
Agbeyegbe, Tosan
St Augustine - B
11.70w
+2.1
2
14
Lewis-Banton, Jaylen
Fletcher's Meado
11.77w
+2.1
2
15
Ford, Tre
AN Myer
11.81w
+2.1
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffiths, Jovan
DSBN Academy
11.41
+1.9
1
2
Adams, Solomon
David Suzuki
11.47
+1.9
1
3
Kandaya, Will
St Paul - Niagra
11.53
+1.9
1
4
Smikle, Tyrell
Jean Vanier - Co
11.58
+1.9
1
5
Friesen, Owen
Governor Simcoe
11.70
+1.9
1
6
Inwood, Aaron
St Mary's - Hami
11.82
+1.9
1
7
Stuart, Shemar
Bramalea Seconda
11.84
+1.9
1
8
Maisuria, Justin
St Edmund Campio
12.12
+1.9
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Solomon
David Suzuki
11.45w
+3.9
2
3
Kandaya, Will
St Paul - Niagra
11.52w
+3.9
2
5
Inwood, Aaron
St Mary's - Hami
11.52w
+3.9
2
2
Griffiths, Jovan
DSBN Academy
11.53w
+3.2
1
7
Smikle, Tyrell
Jean Vanier - Co
11.56w
+3.9
2
8
Friesen, Owen
Governor Simcoe
11.59w
+3.9
2
10
Delahaye-Brown, Mateo
David Suzuki
11.69w
+3.9
2
9
Chris-Ike, Michael
St Thomas More
11.69w
+3.9
2
4
Stuart, Shemar
Bramalea Seconda
11.70w
+3.2
1
6
Maisuria, Justin
St Edmund Campio
11.81w
+3.2
1
11
Hicks, Mitchell
Westlane
11.84w
+3.2
1
12
Lang, Cameron
St Paul - Niagra
11.86w
+3.2
1
13
Musgrave-Perry, Mosiah
St Thomas More
11.90w
+3.2
1
14
Foxe, Kiewan
St Roch - Brampt
12.01w
+3.2
1
15
Swift, James
Bishop Tonnos
12.02w
+3.2
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barker, Deion
St Marcellinus
10.50
+2.0
1
2
Spike, Norris
St Augustine - B
10.60
+2.0
1
3
Tyrrell, Brandon
Thomas A Blakelo
10.72
+2.0
1
4
Decker, Shane
Denis Morris
10.72
+2.0
1
5
Dodoo, Roland
St Thomas Aquina
10.84
+2.0
1
6
Powell, Keysean
St Edmund Campio
10.89
+2.0
1
7
Hopkins, Tyler
Nelson
10.94
+2.0
1
8
Palmer-Salmon, Daniel
St Edmund Campio
10.95
+2.0
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barker, Deion
St Marcellinus
10.67w
+2.9
2
2
Spike, Norris
St Augustine - B
10.80w
+2.5
1
3
Decker, Shane
Denis Morris
10.81w
+2.5
1
4
Dodoo, Roland
St Thomas Aquina
10.87w
+2.9
2
5
Tyrrell, Brandon
Thomas A Blakelo
10.89w
+2.5
1
6
Hopkins, Tyler
Nelson
10.91w
+2.9
2
7
Powell, Keysean
St Edmund Campio
10.91w
+2.5
1
8
Palmer-Salmon, Daniel
St Edmund Campio
10.94w
+2.9
2
9
Graham, Khalil
St Paul - Niagra
11.00w
+2.5
1
10
Egert, Nathan
Nelson
11.01w
+2.5
1
11
Ibrahim, Sodiq
St Marquerite d�
11.22w
+2.9
2
12
Collins-Reid, Tyrell
St Mary's - Hami
11.29w
+2.9
2
13
Gadsby, Ben
Beamsville
11.31w
+2.5
1
14
Harding, Shane
Lakeshore Cath -
11.41w
+2.5
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Snyder, Trent
Grimsby
23.29
-2.9
1
2
Hamblett, Jesse
David Suzuki
23.68
-2.9
1
3
Irvine, Austin
Abbey Park
23.73
-2.9
1
4
VanBergen, Tohma
Robert Bateman
23.88
-2.9
1
5
Long, Seth
St Paul - Niagra
23.93
-2.9
1
6
Gillard, Joseph
Bishop P.F. Redi
24.13
-2.9
1
7
Parlevliet, Christophe
AN Myer
24.42
-2.9
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Snyder, Trent
Grimsby
23.57
-2.2
2
3
Hamblett, Jesse
David Suzuki
23.70
-2.2
2
2
Long, Seth
St Paul - Niagra
23.78
-4.2
1
5
Irvine, Austin
Abbey Park
23.83
-2.2
2
7
VanBergen, Tohma
Robert Bateman
23.93
-2.2
2
4
Gillard, Joseph
Bishop P.F. Redi
24.10
-4.2
1
8
Parlevliet, Christophe
AN Myer
24.21
-2.2
2
6
Adams, Samuel
David Suzuki
24.22
-4.2
1
9
Agyenim-Boateng, Joshu
St Edmund Campio
24.22
-4.2
1
9
Pantaleo, Emilio
John Fraser
24.22
-2.2
2
11
Czach, Adam
Holy Trinity - O
24.31
-2.2
2
12
Smyth, Brent
Westmount - Hami
24.36
-4.2
1
13
McClung, Alex
Highland
24.40
-4.2
1
14
Sylvester, Jaylen
St Marquerite d�
24.72
-4.2
1
15
Rioux, Kyle
Garth Webb
24.84
-4.2
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffiths, Jovan
DSBN Academy
24.00
nwi
1
2
Friesen, Owen
Governor Simcoe
24.37
nwi
1
3
Chris-Ike, Michael
St Thomas More
24.41
nwi
1
4
Cumming, Ethan
Kings Christian
24.62
nwi
1
5
Hicks, Mitchell
Westlane
24.71
nwi
1
6
Smith, Devon
Cardinal Newman
24.72
nwi
1
7
Delahaye-Brown, Mateo
David Suzuki
24.80
nwi
1
8
Inwood, Aaron
St Mary's - Hami
24.85
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffiths, Jovan
DSBN Academy
23.76
-3.0
1
3
Chris-Ike, Michael
St Thomas More
24.09
-3.0
1
5
Hicks, Mitchell
Westlane
24.48
-3.0
1
7
Cumming, Ethan
Kings Christian
24.53
-3.0
1
2
Friesen, Owen
Governor Simcoe
24.62
-2.6
2
4
Delahaye-Brown, Mateo
David Suzuki
24.71
-2.6
2
6
Inwood, Aaron
St Mary's - Hami
24.82
-2.6
2
8
Smith, Devon
Cardinal Newman
24.85
-3.0
1
9
Keogh, Joshua
Sherwood
25.06
-2.6
2
10
Maisuria, Justin
St Edmund Campio
25.19
-3.0
1
11
Malik, Zaid
St Marcellinus
25.39
-2.6
2
12
Lang, Cameron
St Paul - Niagra
25.49
-2.6
2
13
Joseph, Isaiah
Cathedral
25.66
-3.0
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barker, Deion
St Marcellinus
22.21
-3.2
1
2
Tyrrell, Brandon
Thomas A Blakelo
22.65
-3.2
1
3
Dike, Michael
St Marquerite d�
22.76
-3.2
1
4
Palmer-Salmon, Daniel
St Edmund Campio
22.76
-3.2
1
5
Spike, Norris
St Augustine - B
22.82
-3.2
1
6
Egert, Nathan
Nelson
22.83
-3.2
1
7
Glasgow, Rashad
St Edmund Campio
22.89
-3.2
1
8
Davis, Jerome
Blessed Trinity
23.01
-3.2
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barker, Deion
St Marcellinus
22.52
-2.6
2
3
Dike, Michael
St Marquerite d�
22.99
-2.6
2
5
Glasgow, Rashad
St Edmund Campio
23.01
-2.6
2
2
Tyrrell, Brandon
Thomas A Blakelo
23.04
-4.1
1
4
Egert, Nathan
Nelson
23.13
-4.1
1
7
Davis, Jerome
Blessed Trinity
23.17
-2.6
2
6
Spike, Norris
St Augustine - B
23.25
-4.1
1
8
Palmer-Salmon, Daniel
St Edmund Campio
23.40
-4.1
1
9
Ihekwoaba, Andy
Cathedral
23.50
-2.6
2
10
Gadsby, Ben
Beamsville
23.51
-2.6
2
11
Palma, Dondre
Christ the King
24.04
-4.1
1
12
Harding, Shane
Lakeshore Cath -
24.14
-4.1
1
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hamblett, Jesse
David Suzuki
52.64
2
2
Russell, Connor
Ancaster
52.83
2
3
Smyth, Brent
Westmount - Hami
53.09
2
4
Ma, David
Port Credit
53.33
2
5
Abbensetts, Delton
St Marcellinus
53.39
2
6
Hicks, Connor
Thomas A Blakelo
54.66
2
7
Alkema, Sid
Guido DeBres
54.88
1
8
Moncur, Jack
Sir Winston Chur
54.97
2
9
Cupido, Patrick
St Jean de Brebe
55.52
1
10
Pantaleo, Emilio
John Fraser
55.81
2
11
Hernandez, John
St Thomas More
56.53
1
12
Bennett, Jake
EL Crossley
57.14
1
13
Pinter, Jacob
Bishop Ryan
58.29
1
14
Salamun, Michael
Bishop P.F. Redi
58.71
1
--
Hewitt, Noel
St Edmund Campio
DNF
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelton, Liam
Clarkson
54.59
2
2
Smith, Devon
Cardinal Newman
54.95
2
3
Jacques, Alex
Ridgeway-Crystal
55.38
2
4
Fallen, Larenz
Heart Lake
55.45
2
5
Kraus, Skylar
Acton
56.02
2
6
Boisvert, Josh
McKinnon Park
56.10
1
7
Adams-Phillips, Taj
Kings Christian
56.48
1
8
Khacho, Emanoeil
Kings Christian
56.71
1
9
Harper, Daniel
Sherwood
56.73
1
10
Spencer, Elcoye
Cardinal Leger
56.76
2
11
Thorne, Jaden
Cardinal Leger
57.10
1
12
Fitzgerald, Evan
Beamsville
57.17
1
13
Vandergreer, Josh
St Mary's - Hami
57.54
1
14
Riley, John
Sir Winston Chur
58.25
2
15
Maisuria, Justin
St Edmund Campio
1:01.16
2
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
LeLiever, Matthew
St Marcellinus
48.82
2
2
Heppenstall, Robert
St Thomas More
50.59
2
3
Stewart, Max
Oakville Trafalg
50.74
2
4
Cameron, Jermaine
David Suzuki
50.99
2
5
Dike, Michael
St Marquerite d�
51.04
2
6
Wilson, Mathew
Lincoln M. Alexa
52.28
2
7
Small, Kenya
Bramalea Seconda
52.52
2
8
Griffiths, Khaleel
Thomas A Blakelo
52.58
2
9
Korol, Ryan
Notre Dame - Bur
52.87
1
10
Manson, Tom
Highland
53.19
1
11
Knebel, Matt
Georgetown
54.13
1
12
Fisher, Owen
Highland
54.44
1
13
Lawless, Justin
Sir Winston Chur
54.73
1
14
Fortin, Jordan
Westlane
56.43
1
Mens 800m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mistry, Jay
Castlebrooke SS
3:01.26
1
2
Ladd, Chandler
Lakeshore Cath -
3:02.84
1
Mens 800m Blind
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Neri, Nick
Cardinal Leger
2:22.42
1
2
McLeod, Adam
Lakeshore Cath -
2:54.52
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mateus, Nicholas
St Joan of Arc -
2:04.27
2
2
MacGregor, Callum
Jean Vanier - Co
2:08.44
2
3
Walkling, Jared
Sherwood
2:08.86
2
4
Were, Ryan
Nelson
2:09.22
2
5
Kraus, Skylar
Acton
2:09.29
2
6
Enns, Harrison
Sir Winston Chur
2:10.11
2
7
Mauro, Lucas
St Aloysius Gonz
2:11.22
1
8
Martineau, Logan
Holy Cross - St
2:13.17
2
9
Glas, Sean Vander
Georgetown
2:13.20
1
10
Holloway, Jackson
Blessed Trinity
2:13.72
1
11
Scott, Robert
Garth Webb
2:13.76
2
12
Vogel, Reid
Highland
2:19.88
1
13
Garcia, Johnathan
St Marquerite d�
2:19.95
1
14
Deol, Jasman
Fletcher's Meado
2:21.35
1
15
Bhalla, Guragam
Chinguacousy
2:23.53
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heppenstall, Robert
St Thomas More
1:54.20
2
2
Moakler, Justin
Brampton Centenn
1:56.72
2
3
Knebel, Matt
Georgetown
1:56.94
2
4
Dehghan, Nathan
Ancaster
1:56.99
2
5
Quann, Simon
Humberview
1:58.48
2
6
Manson, Tom
Highland
1:59.23
2
7
Korol, Ryan
Notre Dame - Bur
1:59.36
1
8
Kaca, Michael
Philip Pocock
1:59.45
2
9
Zaranek, Alexander
Our Lady of Moun
1:59.96
1
10
Lawless, Justin
Sir Winston Chur
2:03.92
1
11
Cowling, Will
Laura Secord
2:05.33
1
12
Watson, David
Abbey Park
2:07.50
1
13
Sault, Michael
Lester B Pearson
2:11.30
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacKinnon, Ian
Westdale
4:13.85
1
2
Smith, Gavin
Grimsby
4:17.47
1
3
Dalessandro, Nick
Barton SS
4:19.23
1
4
Coveney, Millar
Sir Winston Chur
4:20.06
1
5
Alick, Dylan
Mississauga SS
4:25.67
1
6
Fretz, Levi
Ridgeway-Crystal
4:25.94
1
7
Tiels, Brayden
Garth Webb
4:27.51
1
8
Sunavsky, Adam
Bishop Ryan
4:30.54
1
9
Barbieri, Nicholas
St Thomas More
4:30.54
1
10
Ahola, Matthew
Heart Lake
4:41.40
1
11
Smith, CJ
David Suzuki
4:51.27
1
12
Demelo, Gustavo
John Cabot
4:51.55
1
13
Belvedere, Dante
Humberview
4:51.60
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hassim, Theo
Sir Winston Chur
4:21.78
1
2
Broekhuyse, Alex
St Thomas More
4:21.83
1
3
Mateus, Nicholas
St Joan of Arc -
4:22.72
1
4
MacGregor, Callum
Jean Vanier - Co
4:23.58
1
5
Donnelly, Liam
St Mary's - Hami
4:23.92
1
6
Were, Ryan
Nelson
4:25.43
1
7
Sentance, Cal
Denis Morris
4:26.28
1
8
Poloni, David
Frank Hayden Sec
4:29.99
1
9
Keogh, Joshua
Sherwood
4:33.03
1
10
Opie, Owen
Westdale
4:33.58
1
11
Braun, Jonas
Eden
4:35.80
1
12
Wahaba, Joseph
St Aloysius Gonz
4:44.82
1
13
Marcano, Johnan
John Cabot
4:48.18
1
14
Vujadinovic, Filip
Port Credit
4:49.11
1
--
Cromack, James
Mayfield
DQ
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rennie, Braydon
Erindale
3:59.91
1
2
Moakler, Justin
Brampton Centenn
4:02.18
1
3
Nebel, Andrew
Sir Winston Chur
4:03.23
1
4
Raez-Villanueva, Sergio
John Cabot
4:03.65
1
5
Dehghan, Nathan
Ancaster
4:04.95
1
6
Hassim, Cain
Sir Winston Chur
4:10.89
1
7
Knebel, Matt
Georgetown
4:14.32
1
8
Barnes, Nick
Burlington Centr
4:16.99
1
9
Kenny, Braden
Denis Morris
4:17.33
1
10
Heino, Kale
Streetsville
4:23.22
1
11
Vukelic, Nick
St Aloysius Gonz
4:24.19
1
12
Heidebrecht, Erik
Highland
4:25.83
1
13
Sault, Michael
Lester B Pearson
4:39.18
1
14
Gimon, Adrian
Notre Dame - Bur
4:42.13
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dalessandro, Nick
Barton SS
9:29.88
1
2
Coveney, Millar
Sir Winston Chur
9:30.25
1
3
Alick, Dylan
Mississauga SS
9:43.38
1
4
Nixon, Addy
Waterdown
9:50.68
1
5
Sunavsky, Adam
Bishop Ryan
10:01.75
1
6
Fernando, Sachin
St Francis Xavie
10:03.80
1
7
Demelo, Gustavo
John Cabot
10:12.73
1
8
Aulakh, Karan
Philip Pocock
10:13.46
1
9
Gillis, Jordan
Orchard Park
10:31.81
1
10
O'Rourke, Michael
AN Myer
10:40.98
1
11
Smith, CJ
David Suzuki
10:43.33
1
12
Thompson, Nick
Aldershot
10:43.97
1
14
Sanchez, Daniel
Bishop Ryan
11:26.27
1
15
VanBergen, Kai
Robert Bateman
11:27.65
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacGregor, Callum
Jean Vanier - Co
9:37.06
1
2
Donnelly, Liam
St Mary's - Hami
9:37.82
1
3
Hassim, Theo
Sir Winston Chur
9:39.64
1
4
Poloni, David
Frank Hayden Sec
9:42.34
1
5
Mateus, Nicholas
St Joan of Arc -
9:46.13
1
6
Braun, Jonas
Eden
9:50.08
1
7
Martineau, Logan
Holy Cross - St
9:55.80
1
8
Broekhuyse, Alex
St Thomas More
9:59.20
1
9
Cromack, James
Mayfield
10:00.39
1
10
Fogh, Marcus
St Marcellinus
10:06.72
1
11
Bachelor, Owen
Sir Winston Chur
10:14.46
1
12
Tarazuzzi, Daniel
St Ignatius of L
10:19.59
1
13
Bhalla, Guragam
Chinguacousy
10:37.34
1
14
Kort, Ryan
EL Crossley
10:53.59
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Preisner, Ben
Bishop P.F. Redi
8:32.22
1
2
Rennie, Braydon
Erindale
8:34.55
1
3
Raez-Villanueva, Sergi
John Cabot
8:49.35
1
4
Nebel, Andrew
Sir Winston Chur
8:51.79
1
5
Hassim, Cain
Sir Winston Chur
8:52.15
1
6
Borg, Preston
Loyola Catholic
9:04.79
1
7
Barnes, Nick
Burlington Centr
9:22.49
1
8
Labella, Scott
Loyola Catholic
9:33.93
1
9
Malik, Haseeb
David Suzuki
9:43.55
1
10
Kenny, Braden
Denis Morris
9:44.78
1
11
Santos, Alexander Dos
White Oaks
9:45.16
1
12
DeJong, Aaron
Hamilton Distric
9:55.57
1
13
Cormier, Matthew
Sir Winston Chur
9:57.40
1
14
Gimon, Adrian
Notre Dame - Bur
10:20.22
1
15
Barran, Mitchell
Thomas A Blakelo
10:34.51
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Preisner, Ben
Bishop P.F. Redi
6:04.59
1
2
Vukelic, Nick
St Aloysius Gonz
6:17.66
1
3
Kaca, Michael
Philip Pocock
6:29.15
1
4
Watson, David
Abbey Park
6:29.19
1
5
Borg, Preston
Loyola Catholic
6:39.11
1
6
Thomson, Tyler
AN Myer
6:42.14
1
7
Cormier, Matthew
Sir Winston Chur
6:51.34
1
8
Vangoolen, Rob
Guido DeBres
6:59.05
1
9
Stochl, Mark
St Ignatius of L
7:06.39
1
10
Santos, Alexander Dos
White Oaks
7:12.40
1
11
McConnell, Luke
Ancaster
7:14.20
1
12
Kort, Ryan
EL Crossley
7:16.81
1
13
Hawton, Sean
Humberview
7:17.08
1
14
Thistle, Chris
Cardinal Leger
7:23.22
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Denton, Talon
Brampton Centenn
14.69
+1.8
1
2
Lacharity, David
St Jean de Brebe
14.71
+1.8
1
3
Dziadecki, Matt
Mentor College
14.85
+1.8
1
4
Seaton-Tucker, Darian
St Marcellinus
14.91
+1.8
1
5
Scott, Cade
Sir Winston Chur
15.12
+1.8
1
6
Kusi-Acquah, Jamie
St Marcellinus
15.15
+1.8
1
7
Egube, Theo
St Marcellinus
15.25
+1.8
1
8
Cupido, Patrick
St Jean de Brebe
15.79
+1.8
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lacharity, David
St Jean de Brebe
14.94w
+2.3
1
3
Dziadecki, Matt
Mentor College
14.97w
+2.3
1
5
Kusi-Acquah, Jamie
St Marcellinus
15.14w
+2.3
1
2
Denton, Talon
Brampton Centenn
15.15
+1.9
2
4
Seaton-Tucker, Darian
St Marcellinus
15.34
+1.9
2
7
Scott, Cade
Sir Winston Chur
15.34w
+2.3
1
6
Egube, Theo
St Marcellinus
15.67
+1.9
2
8
Cupido, Patrick
St Jean de Brebe
15.70w
+2.3
1
9
Tomalin, Ryan
Ancaster
15.82
+1.9
2
10
Donohue, Jake
St Thomas Aquina
16.00
+1.9
2
11
Aoki, Maxmillian
Westdale
16.02w
+2.3
1
12
Burrows, Liam
South Lincoln
16.28
+1.9
2
13
Papalazarou, Austin
Bishop Ryan
16.39w
+2.3
1
14
Claxton, TJ
St Jean de Brebe
16.40w
+2.3
1
15
Craig, Kyle
Laura Secord
17.15
+1.9
2
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Krebs, Stephen
St Jean de Brebe
14.44
+1.2
1
2
Child, Holden
Sir Winston Chur
14.56
+1.2
1
3
Harvey, Tristan
Fletcher's Meado
14.82
+1.2
1
4
Jones, Marcus
Brampton Centenn
14.89
+1.2
1
5
Mukenge, Samuel
St Augustine - B
15.28
+1.2
1
6
Wolf, Oliver
Thorold
15.82
+1.2
1
7
Villanueva, Anthony
St Marcellinus
16.32
+1.2
1
8
Verduyn, Michael
Nelson
16.34
+1.2
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Child, Holden
Sir Winston Chur
14.41w
+2.5
1
2
Krebs, Stephen
St Jean de Brebe
14.61w
+2.5
2
3
Jones, Marcus
Brampton Centenn
14.97w
+2.5
2
4
Mukenge, Samuel
St Augustine - B
15.02w
+2.5
1
5
Harvey, Tristan
Fletcher's Meado
15.11w
+2.5
2
6
Wolf, Oliver
Thorold
15.74w
+2.5
1
7
Verduyn, Michael
Nelson
16.07w
+2.5
1
8
Villanueva, Anthony
St Marcellinus
16.12w
+2.5
1
9
Booker, Bryce
Cayuga
16.19w
+2.5
2
10
Bryla, Aidan
St Marcellinus
16.27w
+2.5
2
11
Tibay, Daniel
Bishop Tonnos
16.45w
+2.5
2
12
Ierfino, Nicholas
St Michael - Nia
16.61w
+2.5
1
13
Ray, Benjamin
Christ the King
16.65w
+2.5
1
14
Papineau, Brennen
Lakeshore Cath -
17.02w
+2.5
2
15
Carey, Andrew
Burlington Centr
19.22w
+2.5
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jovin, Marceau
Loyola Catholic
14.72w
+2.4
1
2
McIntosh, Dwayne
St Marcellinus
15.22w
+2.4
1
3
Kusi-Acquah, Emmanuel
St Marcellinus
15.41w
+2.4
1
4
Clarke, Thompson
Nelson
15.70w
+2.4
1
5
Schertzer, Kyle
Sir Winston Chur
15.73w
+2.4
1
6
Jarrett, Quintin
Lakeshore Cath -
16.36w
+2.4
1
7
Bonneau, Kevin
Grimsby
16.65w
+2.4
1
8
MACKAY-COTTON, Andrew
Laura Secord
16.71w
+2.4
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bonneau, Kevin
Grimsby
15.31w
+2.4
1
3
McIntosh, Dwayne
St Marcellinus
15.45w
+2.4
1
2
Kusi-Acquah, Emmanuel
St Marcellinus
15.59w
+3.0
2
4
Jovin, Marceau
Loyola Catholic
15.62w
+3.0
2
5
Clarke, Thompson
Nelson
15.68w
+2.4
1
7
Schertzer, Kyle
Sir Winston Chur
15.75w
+2.4
1
6
Jarrett, Quintin
Lakeshore Cath -
15.97w
+3.0
2
8
MACKAY-COTTON, Andrew
Laura Secord
16.32w
+3.0
2
9
Perera, Kevin
St Thomas More
16.48w
+3.0
2
10
Kehinde, Michael
Ancaster
16.92w
+2.4
1
11
Johnson, Kody
Brampton Centenn
16.95w
+3.0
2
12
Park, Andy
St Ignatius of L
17.16w
+3.0
2
13
Stechly, Steven
Christ the King
17.23w
+2.4
1
14
Dudalski, Jacob
St Thomas More
18.15w
+2.4
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alkema, Sid
Guido DeBres
42.19
2
2
Edwards, D'Andre
St Joan of Arc -
42.62
2
3
Dziadecki, Matt
Mentor College
42.92
2
4
Cupido, Patrick
St Jean de Brebe
42.97
1
5
Gillard, Joseph
Bishop P.F. Redi
42.99
1
6
Hewitt, Noel
St Edmund Campio
43.05
2
7
Schinkel, Tanner
Ridgeway-Crystal
43.09
1
8
Kusi-Acquah, Jamie
St Marcellinus
43.23
2
9
Bennett, Jake
EL Crossley
43.63
2
10
Martin, Connor
Abbey Park
43.95
1
11
Denton, Talon
Brampton Centenn
45.12
2
12
Ternowski, Tyler
Sir Allan MacNab
45.12
1
13
Claxton, TJ
St Jean de Brebe
45.73
1
14
Nash, Justin
St Jean de Brebe
46.42
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jacques, Alex
Ridgeway-Crystal
43.11
2
2
Vermolen, Tristan
Laura Secord
43.26
2
3
Krebs, Stephen
St Jean de Brebe
44.04
2
4
Mukenge, Samuel
St Augustine - B
44.29
2
5
Jones, Marcus
Brampton Centenn
44.87
2
6
Harvey, Tristan
Fletcher's Meado
45.09
2
7
Riley, John
Sir Winston Chur
45.21
2
8
Wolf, Oliver
Thorold
45.82
2
9
Chang, Michael
Georgetown
45.97
1
10
Mergl, Jacob
EL Crossley
46.50
1
11
Bryla, Aidan
St Marcellinus
46.64
1
12
Lawrence, Connor
Frank Hayden Sec
48.63
1
--
Villanueva, Anthony
St Marcellinus
DQ
1
--
Peixe, Tony
Bishop P.F. Redi
DQ
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stanford, Jordan
Cawthra Park
54.75
2
2
Holmes, Jack
Highland
58.16
2
3
Fennell, Sam
EL Crossley
59.35
2
4
Dwyer, Hamid
Sir Allan MacNab
59.54
2
5
Dhanda, Pritpal
Brampton Centenn
1:00.69
2
6
Watson, David
Abbey Park
1:01.20
1
7
Jovin, Marceau
Loyola Catholic
1:01.34
1
8
Miller, Michael
EL Crossley
1:02.22
1
9
Lopat, Bart
Bishop P.F. Redi
1:02.69
2
10
Palumbo, AJ
Cardinal Leger
1:02.90
2
11
Challis, Aidan
Thomas A Blakelo
1:03.28
1
12
Doust, Abid
Barton SS
1:03.56
1
13
Wanless, Ben
Georgetown
1:03.79
1
14
Park, Andy
St Ignatius of L
1:06.62
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
David Suzuki
44.00
2
2
Relay Team
St Roch - Brampt
44.05
2
3
Relay Team
St Edmund Campio
45.08
2
4
Relay Team
St Marcellinus
45.26
2
5
Relay Team
Sir Winston Chur
45.66
2
6
Relay Team
Bishop P.F. Redi
45.72
1
7
Relay Team
Ridgeway-Crystal
45.87
1
8
Relay Team
AN Myer
45.93
2
9
Relay Team
Bishop Tonnos
46.21
2
10
Relay Team
St Jean de Brebe
46.65
2
11
Relay Team
Robert Bateman
46.78
1
12
Relay Team
St Aloysius Gonz
47.49
1
13
Relay Team
EL Crossley
47.54
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Mary's - Hami
46.34
2
2
Relay Team
Kings Christian
46.41
2
3
Relay Team
St Thomas More
46.96
2
4
Relay Team
Bramalea Seconda
46.97
2
5
Relay Team
St Roch - Brampt
47.41
2
6
Relay Team
Sir Winston Chur
47.82
1
7
Relay Team
St Marcellinus
48.14
2
8
Relay Team
Beamsville
48.43
1
9
Relay Team
St Marquerite d�
48.66
2
10
Relay Team
St Jean de Brebe
49.35
1
11
Relay Team
Blessed Trinity
49.63
1
12
Relay Team
Nelson
50.11
1
--
Relay Team
EL Crossley
DNF
1
--
Relay Team
St Paul - Niagra
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Augustine - B
43.02
2
2
Relay Team
Nelson
43.27
2
3
Relay Team
David Suzuki
43.57
2
4
Relay Team
St Marquerite d�
43.70
2
5
Relay Team
Thomas A Blakelo
44.29
2
6
Relay Team
St Paul - Niagra
44.49
1
7
Relay Team
Our Lady of Moun
44.50
2
8
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
44.69
1
9
Relay Team
EL Crossley
45.13
1
10
Relay Team
Cathedral
45.29
1
11
Relay Team
Governor Simcoe
45.94
1
--
Relay Team
Denis Morris
DNF
2
--
Relay Team
Sir Winston Chur
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Bur
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
St Edmund Campio
DQ
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cardinal Leger
3:29.00
2
2
Relay Team
St Edmund Campio
3:29.01
2
3
Relay Team
St Aloysius Gonz
3:32.07
2
4
Relay Team
Highland
3:32.21
2
5
Relay Team
St Marcellinus
3:32.40
2
6
Relay Team
David Suzuki
3:35.19
2
7
Relay Team
Sir Winston Chur
3:35.41
2
8
Relay Team
Thomas A Blakelo
3:36.27
1
9
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Bur
3:36.71
1
10
Relay Team
EL Crossley
3:39.23
1
11
Relay Team
St Thomas More
3:40.51
1
12
Relay Team
Sherwood
3:41.66
2
13
Relay Team
Laura Secord
3:45.89
1
14
Relay Team
Bishop P.F. Redi
3:54.70
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barrick, Kreek
Port Colborne
14.78m
(48'5.75)
1
2
Carusello, Adam
McKinnon Park
14.49m
(47'6.25)
1
3
Baggio, Jordan
Robert Hall
14.42m
(47'3.5)
1
4
Thiele, Mitchell
Cardinal Newman
14.36m
(47'1.25)
1
5
Madruga, Cameron
Thomas A Blakelo
14.17m
(46'5.75)
1
6
Cuthbert, Ryan
Erindale
13.88m
(45'6.25)
1
7
Speller, Brock
South Lincoln
13.79m
(45'2.75)
1
8
Diberardo, John
St Jean de Brebe
13.78m
(45'2.5)
1
9
Tupala, Ethan
Ridgeway-Crystal
13.49m
(44'3)
1
10
Fisher, Collin
Burlington Centr
13.43m
(44'0.5)
1
11
Krick, Allesandro
St Paul - Niagra
13.30m
(43'7.5)
1
12
Carr, Justin
Burlington Centr
13.20m
(43'3.5)
1
13
Henry, Mekhi
Philip Pocock
12.90m
(42'3.75)
1
14
Candella, Cole
St Marcellinus
12.65m
(41'6)
1
15
Agbeyegbe, Tosan
St Augustine - B
12.63m
(41'5)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bullock, Marc Anthone
Heart Lake
13.79m
(45'2.75)
1
2
Ogini, Tony
St Augustine - B
12.87m
(42'2.5)
1
3
Janzen, Christian
Westmount - Hami
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
4
Valente, Noah
John Cabot
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
5
Petrick, Nick
AN Myer
12.35m
(40'6)
1
6
Spedaliere, Carmen
St Francis Catho
12.25m
(40'2.25)
1
7
Narsanski, Justin
St Paul - Niagra
12.24m
(40'1.75)
1
8
Mansilla, John
St Jean de Brebe
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
9
Monticciolo, Marcus
St Martin's
11.39m
(37'4.25)
1
10
Bokelar, Kevin
Blessed Trinity
11.36m
(37'3)
1
11
Ferdinand, Dylan
Thomas A Blakelo
11.31m
(37'1.25)
1
12
Abuawad, Abdel
Sandalwood Heigh
11.30m
(37'0.75)
1
13
Landman, Noah
Burlington Centr
10.49m
(34'4.75)
1
14
Kojovic, Stefan
Thomas A Blakelo
9.81m
(32'2)
1
15
Petrovic, Leo
St Jean de Brebe
9.19m
(30'1.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rapp, Aleks
Christ the King
15.84m
(51'11.5)
1
2
Smith, Stephan
Cathedral
15.46m
(50'8.5)
1
3
Mete, Frankie
St Francis Xavie
14.51m
(47'7.25)
1
4
Wallace, Eduardo
Heart Lake
13.99m
(45'10.75)
1
5
Zerafa, Dylan
Philip Pocock
13.89m
(45'6.75)
1
6
Barnett, Bowman
Eastdale - Wella
13.54m
(44'5)
1
7
Brew, Mychael
St Catharines
13.39m
(43'11)
1
8
Clattenburg, Lucas
Port Colborne
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
9
Molina, Ryan
Philip Pocock
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
10
Poletek, Chris
Abbey Park
12.22m
(40'1)
1
11
Nardangeli, Nolan
Denis Morris
11.91m
(39'0.75)
1
12
Jobson, Alex
Governor Simcoe
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
--
Eskander, Andrew
Nelson
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Hyacinthe, Reginald
Holy Trinity - O
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Ibrahim, Ammar
Stephen Lewis -
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Candella, Cole
St Marcellinus
49.13m
(161'2.25)
1
2
Tupala, Ethan
Ridgeway-Crystal
47.56m
(156'0.25)
1
3
Aquilina, Jaxon
Ridgeway-Crystal
45.11m
(147'11.75)
1
4
Speller, Brock
South Lincoln
44.94m
(147'5.25)
1
5
Jawornicki, Stephan
Philip Pocock
44.15m
(144'10)
1
6
Diberardo, John
St Jean de Brebe
43.61m
(143'0.75)
1
7
Gallant, Chad
Philip Pocock
41.30m
(135'5.75)
1
8
Donato, Jordan
St Paul - Niagra
40.59m
(133'2)
1
9
Reid, Jonathan
Garth Webb
37.34m
(122'6)
1
10
Fisher, Collin
Burlington Centr
35.52m
(116'6.25)
1
11
Knizat, Joseph
Sir Winston Chur
35.28m
(115'8.75)
1
12
Sadeh, Dean
St Marcellinus
34.43m
(112'11.5)
1
13
Decordova, Korri
Stephen Lewis -
34.38m
(112'9.5)
1
14
Rhynold, Daniel
Acton
33.06m
(108'5.5)
1
15
Theune, Max
Thomas A Blakelo
28.07m
(92'1)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Janzen, Christian
Westmount - Hami
43.19m
(141'8.25)
1
1
Flagg, Wyatt
Lakeshore Cath -
40.92m
(134'3)
1
2
Spedaliere, Carmen
St Francis Catho
40.20m
(131'10.5)
1
2
Jones, Joseph
Blessed Trinity
40.06m
(131'5)
1
3
Lewis, Damon
Iona Catholic
39.14m
(128'4.75)
1
4
Wong, Kevin
St Marcellinus
38.22m
(125'4.5)
1
5
Martens, Jacob
Eden
37.85m
(124'2)
1
6
Blasi, Ishraj
Sandalwood Heigh
37.83m
(124'1.25)
1
7
Jarvis, Owen
St Thomas More
36.88m
(120'11.75)
1
3
Abuawad, Abdel
Sandalwood Heigh
36.63m
(120'2)
1
8
Galati, Michael
Robert Hall
36.02m
(118'2)
1
4
Black, Liam
South Lincoln
35.08m
(115'1)
1
5
Ibrahim, Basem
St Marcellinus
34.72m
(113'10.75)
1
9
Tibay, Daniel
Bishop Tonnos
34.48m
(113'1.25)
1
6
Lapcevich, Cayden
South Lincoln
34.33m
(112'7.5)
1
10
Hildebrand, Tyler
AN Myer
33.46m
(109'9.25)
1
11
Gresziuk, Robert
St Michael - Nia
33.44m
(109'8.5)
1
12
Humaniski, David
Thorold
32.71m
(107'3.75)
1
13
Kojovic, Stefan
Thomas A Blakelo
32.55m
(106'9.5)
1
7
Mansilla, John
St Jean de Brebe
31.50m
(103'4)
1
8
Beca, Igor
Philip Pocock
30.99m
(101'8)
1
9
Alfano, Jake
St Jean de Brebe
30.88m
(101'3.75)
1
10
Lafleur, Emile
Lakeshore Cath -
29.77m
(97'8)
1
11
Vollmers, Pit
Brampton Christi
29.28m
(96'0.75)
1
12
Feshanets, Alexander
Philip Pocock
27.26m
(89'5)
1
14
Sooriya, Ujash
Georgetown
26.64m
(87'4.75)
1
13
Sooriya, Ujash
Georgetown
25.55m
(83'9.75)
1
15
Alfano, Jake
St Jean de Brebe
24.31m
(79'9)
1
14
Dhindsa, Devan
Kings Christian
22.06m
(72'4.5)
1
15
Laxton, Ben
Georgetown
19.45m
(63'9.75)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rapp, Aleks
Christ the King
47.74m
(156'7.5)
1
2
Collevecchio, Matteo
St Francis Catho
41.35m
(135'7.75)
1
3
Clattenburg, Lucas
Port Colborne
40.05m
(131'4.75)
1
4
Norang, Pranshuman
St Paul - Niagra
39.77m
(130'5.75)
1
5
Martin, Bryce
Ridgeway-Crystal
38.90m
(127'7.5)
1
6
Granata, Marco
Philip Pocock
38.42m
(126'0.5)
1
7
Matiasz, Dalton
Ridgeway-Crystal
37.56m
(123'2.5)
1
8
Cochrane, Sean
Philip Pocock
35.62m
(116'10.25)
1
9
Ibrahim, Ammar
Stephen Lewis -
33.29m
(109'2.5)
1
10
Baranowski, Daniel
Philip Pocock
33.13m
(108'8.25)
1
11
Harris, Matt
Milton
30.39m
(99'8.25)
1
12
Eskander, Andrew
Nelson
27.10m
(88'10.75)
1
13
Hughes, Daniel
Iroquois Ridge
25.81m
(84'8)
1
14
Khattab, Muhamed
Nelson
19.20m
(62'11.75)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barrick, Kreek
Port Colborne
49.01m
(160'9.5)
1
2
Tsimenidis, Christian
Erindale
44.85m
(147'1.75)
1
3
Scholz, Tyler
AN Myer
44.76m
(146'10)
1
4
Piazza, Zackery
Port Colborne
44.68m
(146'7)
1
5
Smyth, Spencer
Highland
42.36m
(138'11.5)
1
6
Theune, Max
Thomas A Blakelo
40.86m
(134'0.5)
1
7
Proulx, Dylan
Mayfield
40.70m
(133'6.25)
1
8
Bacquain, Ben
Burlington Centr
38.75m
(127'1.5)
1
9
Pauls, Andrew
EL Crossley
38.42m
(126'0.5)
1
10
Bernhardt, Eric
Nelson
38.41m
(126'0)
1
11
Bohi, Shea
Burlington Centr
38.35m
(125'9.75)
1
12
Franco, Nicholas
St Martin's
35.99m
(118'0.75)
1
13
Steen, Matthew
St Martin's
35.70m
(117'1.5)
1
14
Haris, Hamid
Father Michael G
31.84m
(104'5.5)
1
15
Rhynold, Daniel
Acton
30.41m
(99'9)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maracle, Sammy
Brampton Centenn
49.59m
(162'8.25)
1
2
Turk, Jacob
St Thomas Aquina
46.97m
(154'1)
1
3
Shennette, Michell
Erindale
46.70m
(153'2.5)
1
4
Folkerts, Simon
Smithville Distr
46.21m
(151'7.25)
1
5
Wargala, Mark
St Paul - Missis
45.77m
(150'1.75)
1
6
Penner, Jeremy
Sir Winston Chur
44.83m
(147'0.75)
1
7
Waliki, Tyler
Laura Secord
44.01m
(144'4.5)
1
8
Fisher, Reece
St Paul - Niagra
41.77m
(137'0.25)
1
9
Birkes, Josef
Burlington Centr
39.66m
(130'1.25)
1
10
Vail, Mitch
Ridgeway-Crystal
39.22m
(128'8)
1
11
Dong, Jefferson
Port Credit
38.33m
(125'9)
1
12
Morrow, Jared
MM Robinson
38.20m
(125'3.75)
1
13
DiCarlo, Jacob
Holy Trinity - O
37.70m
(123'8.25)
1
14
Stergiadis, Steven
Craig Kielburger
30.27m
(99'3.5)
1
15
Miller, Jestin
Assumption - Bur
28.60m
(93'9.75)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pow, Cameron
St Paul - Niagra
1.86m
(6'1)
1
2
Sylvester, Michael
St Roch - Brampt
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
3
Grummett, Tyler
EL Crossley
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
4
Murdaca, Joseph
AN Myer
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
5
David, Christian
Bishop P.F. Redi
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
6
Barry, Naethan
Stephen Lewis -
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
7
Hendricks-Polack, Jared
Harold M Brathwa
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
8
Parlevliet, Christopher
AN Myer
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
8
Agbonhin, Faisal
Stephen Lewis -
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
10
Holmes, Sean
Ancaster
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
11
Jarrett, Bobby
Craig Kielburger
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
12
Brathwaite, Jordan
Bishop P.F. Redi
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
12
Nwoko, Oge
St Joseph's - M
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
14
Merritt, Eric
St Jean de Brebe
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
15
Nash, Justin
St Jean de Brebe
1.55m
(5'1)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jongsma, Justin
Guido DeBres
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
2
Hiemstra, Quinn
Craig Kielburger
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
3
Villa, Samantha
Craig Kielburger
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
4
Pius, Joshua
Our Lady of Moun
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Mazzone, Lucas
AN Myer
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
6
Lamb, Jacob
Grimsby
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
7
Miles, Javawn
Heart Lake
1.53m
(5'0)
1
8
Dawit-Côté, Nattie
ES Jean Vanier -
1.50m
(4'11)
1
10
Glanville, Andrew
St Jean de Brebe
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
9
Ray, Benjamin
Christ the King
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
11
Krebs, Stephen
St Jean de Brebe
1.40m
(4'7)
1
12
Kelton, Liam
Clarkson
1.40m
(4'7)
1
--
Feshanets, Alexander
Philip Pocock
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Galas, Paul
Our Lady of Moun
2.01m
(6'7)
1
2
Linardic, Daniel
Cardinal Leger
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
3
Hunt, J.T.
St Michael - Nia
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
4
Samuels, Andrew
St Edmund Campio
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
5
Morrow, Jared
MM Robinson
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
6
Taylor, Romello
Clarkson
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
7
Montgomery, Cole
EL Crossley
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
8
Bailey, David
Sir Winston Chur
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
8
Brown, Shamar
St Joseph's - M
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
8
Scott, Connor
Sir Winston Chur
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
11
Auger, Juac
St Jean de Brebe
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
12
Datema, Caleb
Guido DeBres
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
13
Gour, Connor
Thomas A Blakelo
1.55m
(5'1)
1
--
Boparai, Arjin
Thomas A Blakelo
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murdaca, Joseph
AN Myer
5.89m
(19'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Stanley, Jevante
St Thomas Aquina
5.88m
(19'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Francis-Gray, Darius
Robert Bateman
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
4
France, Ryan
St Marcellinus
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
5
Mills, Nicholas
St Edmund Campio
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Mason, Colton
McKinnon Park
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Long, Seth
St Paul - Niagra
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
8
Ampratwam, Elijah
Cacss - Brampton
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
9
Ofori, Kevin
St Marquerite d�
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Royds, Kellan
White Oaks
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
11
Spencer, Nick
Bishop P.F. Redi
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
12
Craig, Kyle
Laura Secord
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
13
Groenwold, Andy
Guido DeBres
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
14
Bernhardt, Eric
Nelson
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wallace, Gerrard
Heart Lake
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Kelton, Liam
Clarkson
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Andrews, Jocob
AN Myer
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Jones, Marcus
Brampton Centenn
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
5
Busky, Phillip
St Mary's - Hami
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
6
Jongsma, Justin
Guido DeBres
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
7
Griffiths, Jovan
DSBN Academy
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
1
8
Mukenge, Samuel
St Augustine - B
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
9
Kapar, Sparsh
Craig Kielburger
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
10
Nazartchyk, Maxsym
St Michael - Nia
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
11
Young, Thomas
Notre Dame - Bur
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
12
Marek, Mathieu
Iroquois Ridge
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
13
Berniston, Cole
Blessed Trinity
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
14
Dunkley, Silas
St Edmund Campio
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
15
Duke, Zachary
Christ the King
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Powell, Keysean
St Edmund Campio
6.49m
(21'3.5)
nwi
1
2
Simmonds, Kayode
St Thomas Aquina
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
3
Cameron, Jermaine
David Suzuki
6.36m
(20'10.25)
nwi
1
4
Obonna, Brian
St Augustine - B
6.30m
(20'8)
nwi
1
5
Saltarelli, Jacob
EL Crossley
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Bell, Twanell
Denis Morris
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
7
Montgomery, Cole
EL Crossley
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
8
Fortaleza, Alvin
Sir Winston Chur
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
9
Kapetanovic, David
Westlane
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
10
Clarke, Thompson
Nelson
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
11
Loi, Kory
White Oaks
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
1
12
Brzell, Mike
Holy Trinity - O
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
13
Ross, Oliver
Georgetown
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mills, Nicholas
St Edmund Campio
12.46m
(40'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Ofori, Kevin
St Marquerite d�
12.24m
(40'1.75)
nwi
1
3
Webster, Riley
Mayfield
11.93m
(39'1.5)
nwi
1
4
Wedderburn, Donte
St Edmund Campio
11.89m
(39'0)
nwi
1
5
Ampofo, Nathaniel
Stephen Lewis -
11.66m
(38'3)
nwi
1
6
Howson, Josh
Georgetown
11.65m
(38'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Schenk, Levi
Kings Christian
11.62m
(38'1.25)
nwi
1
8
Awobem, Solomon
Niagara Christia
11.23m
(36'10)
nwi
1
9
Spencer, Nick
Bishop P.F. Redi
11.12m
(36'5.75)
nwi
1
10
Craig, Kyle
Laura Secord
11.05m
(36'3)
nwi
1
11
Boekestyn, Thomas
Heritage Christi
10.97m
(35'11.75)
nwi
1
12
Hagen, John
Heritage Christi
10.81m
(35'5.5)
nwi
1
13
Royds, Kellan
White Oaks
10.74m
(35'2.75)
nwi
1
14
Kokoski, Ian
St Jean de Brebe
10.55m
(34'7.25)
nwi
1
15
Bartels, Chad
Guido DeBres
10.26m
(33'7.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jongsma, Justin
Guido DeBres
12.14m
(39'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Toth, Robbie
Clarkson
11.99m
(39'4)
nwi
1
3
Marek, Mathieu
Iroquois Ridge
11.88m
(38'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Antepim, Andrew
St Francis Xavie
11.58m
(37'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Balogun, Toba
John Cabot
11.54m
(37'10.25)
nwi
1
6
Hiemstra, Quinn
Craig Kielburger
11.36m
(37'3)
nwi
1
7
Vermolen, Tristan
Laura Secord
11.26m
(36'11.25)
nwi
1
8
Lewis, Kaeson
St Joseph's - M
11.03m
(36'2.25)
nwi
1
9
Lamb, Jacob
Grimsby
10.71m
(35'1.5)
nwi
1
10
Smith, Robert
St Catharines
10.70m
(35'1.25)
nwi
1
11
Dang, Dinh Thach
Meadowvale
10.59m
(34'8.75)
nwi
1
12
Nazartchyk, Maxsym
St Michael - Nia
10.39m
(34'1)
nwi
1
13
Cameron, Ethan
Kings Christian
9.99m
(32'9.25)
nwi
1
14
Mattira, Kenneth
St Jean de Brebe
9.52m
(31'2.75)
nwi
1
15
Wannan, Ben
Thomas A Blakelo
9.33m
(30'7.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simmonds, Kayode
St Thomas Aquina
14.52m
(47'7.5)
nwi
1
2
Powell, Keysean
St Edmund Campio
14.17m
(46'5.75)
nwi
1
3
Selman, Jaquan
Denis Morris
14.17m
(46'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Obonna, Brian
St Augustine - B
14.16m
(46'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Bell, Twanell
Denis Morris
14.01m
(45'11.5)
nwi
1
6
Nicholas, Andre
Our Lady of Moun
13.70m
(44'11.25)
nwi
1
7
Larrier, Caleb
Mentor College
13.55m
(44'5.25)
nwi
1
8
Smith, Stephen
St Catharines
13.06m
(42'10)
nwi
1
9
Wheeler, Owen
White Oaks
12.49m
(40'11.5)
nwi
1
10
Phillips, Mitchell
St Thomas More
12.30m
(40'4.25)
nwi
1
11
Suen, Daniel
Niagara Christia
12.12m
(39'9)
nwi
1
12
Ross, Oliver
Georgetown
12.07m
(39'7)
nwi
1
13
Poletek, Chris
Abbey Park
11.96m
(39'2.75)
nwi
1
14
Fortaleza, Alvin
Sir Winston Chur
11.91m
(39'0.75)
nwi
1
15
Hughes, Daniel
Iroquois Ridge
10.73m
(35'2.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grummett, Tyler
EL Crossley
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
2
Mah, Jaelin
St Marcellinus
3.10m
(10'2)
1
3
Doyle, Tommy
Robert Hall
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
4
Pauls, Andrew
EL Crossley
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
5
Zammitt, Adam
Laura Secord
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
6
Punongbayan, Andre
St Marcellinus
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
7
Nguyen, Bruce
St Marcellinus
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
8
Jones, Dylan
EL Crossley
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fogerty, Charlie
Turner Fenton
3.10m
(10'2)
1
2
Mergl, Jacob
EL Crossley
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
3
Reynolds, Matt
Humberview
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
4
Dywanski, Chris
Humberview
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
4
Pauls, Richie
EL Crossley
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
6
Toth, Robbie
Clarkson
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
7
Knight, Alex
St Marcellinus
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
8
Lynett, Keynen
EL Crossley
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moregenroth-rebin, Jesse
Humberview
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
2
Watson, Cole
EL Crossley
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
3
Carbone, Alexander
St Marcellinus
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
3
Smith, Tyler
Ridgeway-Crystal
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
5
St.Pierre, Eric
Ridgeway-Crystal
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
6
La, Andy
St Marcellinus
2.90m
(9'6)
1
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miszk, Julianne
St Michael - Nia
16.78
nwi
1
2
Ehi, Amen
St Michael - Nia
18.09
nwi
1
Womens 100m Intellectual
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Najarian, Talin
Governor Simcoe
15.80
nwi
1
2
Najarian, Tanya
Governor Simcoe
16.92
nwi
1
3
Vespa, Nicole
St Jean de Brebe
22.25
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Constantine, Kyra
St Roch - Brampt
12.01w
+2.3
1
2
Armstrong, Zaria
Thomas A Blakelo
12.43w
+2.3
1
3
Burnett, Chante
Acton
12.61w
+2.3
1
4
Castello, Jermeka
St Marquerite d�
12.67w
+2.3
1
5
Bovel, Halle
St Mary's - Hami
12.79w
+2.3
1
6
Donoff, Kelly
Highland
12.85w
+2.3
1
7
Vanzanten, Viktoria
Heritage Christi
12.88w
+2.3
1
8
Bottos, Brooke
Waterdown
12.94w
+2.3
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Constantine, Kyra
St Roch - Brampt
12.31w
+2.4
2
2
Armstrong, Zaria
Thomas A Blakelo
12.52w
+2.6
1
3
Burnett, Chante
Acton
12.58w
+2.6
1
4
Vanzanten, Viktoria
Heritage Christi
12.68w
+2.4
2
5
Bovel, Halle
St Mary's - Hami
12.78w
+2.6
1
7
Castello, Jermeka
St Marquerite d�
12.79w
+2.6
1
6
Donoff, Kelly
Highland
12.86w
+2.4
2
8
Bottos, Brooke
Waterdown
12.91w
+2.6
1
9
Stanga, Rachel
Westdale
12.92w
+2.6
1
10
Orr-Campbell, Illicia
Burlington Centr
13.02w
+2.4
2
11
Lougheed, Jasmine
Laura Secord
13.03w
+2.4
2
12
Trench, Tialee
Notre Dame - Bra
13.15w
+2.4
2
13
Baker, Roshanna
Garth Webb
13.19w
+2.6
1
14
Christie, Brittnie
Turner Fenton
13.20w
+2.6
1
--
Arneaud, Tahlia
St Edmund Campio
DNFw
+2.4
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Georgia
St Marquerite d�
12.52
+1.0
1
2
McLean, Taja
Thomas A Blakelo
12.78
+1.0
1
3
Downs, Fortune
Fletcher's Meado
13.00
+1.0
1
4
Maltais, Emma
Nelson
13.02
+1.0
1
5
Leger, Kendra
Notre Dame Colle
13.11
+1.0
1
6
Reaker, Kamille
Welland Centenni
13.12
+1.0
1
7
Toutou, Cassandra
Mayfield
13.12
+1.0
1
8
Grant, Melissa
St Thomas More
13.46
+1.0
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Georgia
St Marquerite d�
12.39w
+2.7
1
3
McLean, Taja
Thomas A Blakelo
12.72w
+2.7
1
5
Reaker, Kamille
Welland Centenni
12.94w
+2.7
1
2
Leger, Kendra
Notre Dame Colle
12.97w
+2.4
2
4
Downs, Fortune
Fletcher's Meado
13.02w
+2.4
2
7
Maltais, Emma
Nelson
13.04w
+2.7
1
6
Toutou, Cassandra
Mayfield
13.05w
+2.4
2
8
Grant, Melissa
St Thomas More
13.15w
+2.7
1
9
Attebi, Angelique
Cardinal Newman
13.15w
+2.4
2
10
Wiercigroch, Julia
St Francis Xavie
13.19w
+2.4
2
11
Lougheed, Trinity
Laura Secord
13.22w
+2.4
2
12
reader, eryn
Sir John A MacDo
13.27w
+2.7
1
13
Temush, Georgia
Highland
13.35w
+2.4
2
14
Raithby, Aimee
Burlington Centr
13.42w
+2.4
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buchanan, Leya
Our Lady of Moun
11.73w
+2.3
1
2
McCreath, Sade
St Edmund Campio
11.91w
+2.3
1
3
Simpson, Savannah
Bishop Tonnos
12.10w
+2.3
1
4
Ajiroba, Mariam
St Augustine - B
12.32w
+2.3
1
5
Samuels, Bryanna
Iroquois Ridge
12.53w
+2.3
1
6
Rock, Lauren
Georgetown
12.82w
+2.3
1
7
Brown, Faith
St Edmund Campio
12.95w
+2.3
1
8
Foster, Kelly
St Mary's - Hami
13.13w
+2.3
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buchanan, Leya
Our Lady of Moun
11.84w
+3.3
2
3
Simpson, Savannah
Bishop Tonnos
12.14w
+3.3
2
2
McCreath, Sade
St Edmund Campio
12.16w
+2.7
1
5
Ajiroba, Mariam
St Augustine - B
12.40w
+3.3
2
4
Samuels, Bryanna
Iroquois Ridge
12.50w
+2.7
1
7
Rock, Lauren
Georgetown
12.87w
+3.3
2
8
Foster, Kelly
St Mary's - Hami
12.87w
+3.3
2
6
Brown, Faith
St Edmund Campio
12.95w
+2.7
1
9
Davis, Brianna
St Thomas Aquina
13.15w
+2.7
1
10
Binotto, Monica
Ancaster
13.19w
+2.7
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Constantine, Kyra
St Roch - Brampt
25.29
-1.5
1
2
Smith, Jenna
Highland
25.82
-1.5
1
3
Morgan, Alexia
St Marcellinus
26.15
-1.5
1
4
Armstrong, Zaria
Thomas A Blakelo
26.28
-1.5
1
5
Burnett, Chante
Acton
26.40
-1.5
1
6
Castello, Jermeka
St Marquerite d�
26.98
-1.5
1
7
Bovel, Halle
St Mary's - Hami
27.05
-1.5
1
8
Winter, Sophia
Hamilton Distric
28.06
-1.5
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Alexia
St Marcellinus
26.26
-2.1
1
3
Smith, Jenna
Highland
26.34
-2.1
1
2
Constantine, Kyra
St Roch - Brampt
26.38
nwi
2
5
Armstrong, Zaria
Thomas A Blakelo
26.56
-2.1
1
4
Castello, Jermeka
St Marquerite d�
27.18
nwi
2
6
Burnett, Chante
Acton
27.25
nwi
2
7
Bovel, Halle
St Mary's - Hami
27.39
nwi
2
8
Winter, Sophia
Hamilton Distric
27.74
-2.1
1
9
Trench, Tialee
Notre Dame - Bra
27.77
-2.1
1
10
Christie, Brittnie
Turner Fenton
27.99
nwi
2
11
Ademidun, Kitan
Bishop P.F. Redi
28.09
-2.1
1
12
Steinhauer, Kiana
St Ignatius of L
28.44
nwi
2
13
Balvers, Mara
Westdale
29.00
nwi
2
14
Coburn, Sarah
Denis Morris
29.07
-2.1
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Georgia
St Marquerite d�
26.57
-1.7
1
2
McLean, Taja
Thomas A Blakelo
26.85
-1.7
1
3
Chambers, Kelysa
Brampton Centenn
27.23
-1.7
1
4
Downs, Fortune
Fletcher's Meado
27.26
-1.7
1
5
Brown, Khiarra
David Suzuki
27.40
-1.7
1
6
DiCecca, Vanessa
St Aloysius Gonz
27.92
-1.7
1
7
Maltais, Emma
Nelson
28.11
-1.7
1
8
reader, eryn
Sir John A MacDo
28.23
-1.7
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Georgia
St Marquerite d�
26.50
-3.9
2
2
Brown, Khiarra
David Suzuki
27.32
-3.7
1
3
Downs, Fortune
Fletcher's Meado
27.37
-3.7
1
5
Chambers, Kelysa
Brampton Centenn
27.38
-3.7
1
4
McLean, Taja
Thomas A Blakelo
27.74
-3.9
2
6
Maltais, Emma
Nelson
28.06
-3.9
2
7
DiCecca, Vanessa
St Aloysius Gonz
28.48
-3.9
2
8
reader, eryn
Sir John A MacDo
28.51
-3.7
1
9
Turpin, Sydney
Highland
28.84
-3.7
1
10
Griffiths, Kissiah
Thomas A Blakelo
29.09
-3.9
2
11
Cooke, Lyndsey
Grimsby
29.11
-3.9
2
12
Hamilin, Julia
St Thomas Aquina
29.20
-3.7
1
13
Obdeyn, Ceara
Notre Dame Colle
29.48
-3.9
2
14
Thompson, Sarah
Bishop Ryan
29.74
-3.7
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buchanan, Leya
Our Lady of Moun
24.75
-2.1
1
2
Genard, Maya
St Marcellinus
25.47
-2.1
1
3
Simpson, Savannah
Bishop Tonnos
26.05
-2.1
1
4
Ajiroba, Mariam
St Augustine - B
26.39
-2.1
1
5
Samuels, Bryanna
Iroquois Ridge
26.79
-2.1
1
6
Spencer, Ellecia
Cardinal Leger
27.65
-2.1
1
7
Davis, Brianna
St Thomas Aquina
27.71
-2.1
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buchanan, Leya
Our Lady of Moun
25.20
-2.1
2
2
Genard, Maya
St Marcellinus
25.50
-2.4
1
3
Simpson, Savannah
Bishop Tonnos
26.23
-2.1
2
5
Ajiroba, Mariam
St Augustine - B
26.43
-2.1
2
4
Samuels, Bryanna
Iroquois Ridge
26.83
-2.4
1
7
Rainford-Allen, Savana
Denis Morris
26.97
-2.1
2
6
Spencer, Ellecia
Cardinal Leger
27.63
-2.4
1
8
Davis, Brianna
St Thomas Aquina
27.85
-2.1
2
9
Johnston, Ryann
Highland
27.91
-2.4
1
10
Foster, Kelly
St Mary's - Hami
27.92
-2.4
1
11
Fontaine, Alysha
ES Jean Vanier -
27.96
-2.1
2
12
Nickel, Veda
Highland
28.26
-2.4
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Constantine, Kyra
St Roch - Brampt
55.61
2
2
Oneill, Kristen
St Ignatius of L
56.68
2
3
Smith, Jenna
Highland
57.15
2
4
Morgan, Alexia
St Marcellinus
58.35
2
5
Burnett, Chante
Acton
59.95
2
6
Hewitt, Chloe
Westdale
1:00.85
2
7
Doyle, Paige
Robert Hall
1:01.58
2
8
Steinhauer, Kiana
St Ignatius of L
1:03.49
1
9
Burke, Julia
EL Crossley
1:04.25
1
10
Huang, Sarah
John Fraser
1:04.35
2
11
Bellavia, Amy
Bishop Tonnos
1:04.87
1
12
Vu, Lily
St Francis Xavie
1:04.92
1
13
Montgomery, Victoria
Georgetown
1:05.60
1
14
Sorley, Rachel
Saltfleet
1:09.51
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Fin
Highland
1:01.03
2
2
Beecroft, Ashlyn
Eden
1:01.13
2
3
Wiercigroch, Julia
St Francis Xavie
1:01.53
2
4
Brown, Khiarra
David Suzuki
1:01.70
2
5
Giannone, Molly
St Mary's - Hami
1:03.11
2
6
Pilling, Jenneke
Eden
1:03.14
2
7
Peplinski, Alanna
EL Crossley
1:03.48
2
8
DiCecca, Vanessa
St Aloysius Gonz
1:04.02
2
9
Bains, Jasmine
Heart Lake
1:04.65
1
10
Schell, Charlie
Garth Webb
1:05.46
1
11
Paupst, Gabrielle
Grimsby
1:05.66
1
12
Morton, Kiera
Nelson
1:06.18
1
13
Pecyna, Lindsay
St Jean de Brebe
1:07.07
1
14
DeWilde, Rebecca
Bishop Ryan
1:07.40
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Radoslav, Taysia
Cardinal Newman
56.70
2
2
Genard, Maya
St Marcellinus
57.64
2
3
Guay, Evelyne
Abbey Park
57.79
2
4
Johnston, Ryann
Highland
59.74
2
5
Williams, Zoey
Mayfield
1:01.31
2
6
Hopkins, Kylie
Highland
1:01.78
2
7
Thomas, Tianna
Fletcher's Meado
1:02.73
2
8
Stricelj, Caroline
Thomas A Blakelo
1:02.87
2
9
Garrett-Patterson, Avery
St Aloysius Gonz
1:02.94
1
10
Pio, Nila
Denis Morris
1:04.90
1
11
Supapol, Allison
Nelson
1:06.43
1
12
Ohanlon, Dayna
St Ignatius of L
1:06.53
1
13
Parker, Elena
Barton SS
1:09.24
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oneill, Kristen
St Ignatius of L
2:16.80
2
2
Thomson, Kennedy
Sir Winston Chur
2:22.55
2
3
Hewitt, Chloe
Westdale
2:22.76
2
4
Steenge, Renee
David Suzuki
2:27.18
2
5
Hewitt, Mikayla
St Mary's - Hami
2:27.80
2
6
Vandebrugghen, Beth
Guido DeBres
2:29.51
1
7
Buckridge, Jasmine
Westdale
2:29.92
2
8
Spadzinski, Jacquelyn
AN Myer
2:32.55
1
9
Assam, Sherlyn
Brampton Christi
2:32.70
1
10
Leon, Mary Frances
Port Credit
2:35.60
2
11
Chan, Allison
Garth Webb
2:40.10
1
12
Ilic, Marija
Frank Hayden Sec
2:41.56
1
13
Lambert, Lily
Corpus Christi
2:46.26
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Fin
Highland
2:15.99
2
2
O'Hara, Elvlyn
St Martin's
2:23.01
2
3
Goertz, Avery
Governor Simcoe
2:23.26
2
4
Ianiero, Brooke
Eden
2:25.34
2
5
Sippel, Meghan
Georgetown
2:29.64
2
6
Vacca, Alexandra
Bishop Tonnos
2:33.14
2
7
Parsons, Stefanie
Christ the King
2:34.72
1
8
Mazza, Marlena
Cardinal Newman
2:36.08
2
9
Kingsley, Erica
Nelson
2:36.11
1
10
Camplin, Rebecca
EL Crossley
2:37.63
1
11
Norton, Megan
EL Crossley
2:37.66
2
12
Clarke, Erin
Philip Pocock
2:37.87
1
13
Newton, Emily
Mayfield
2:50.69
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guay, Evelyne
Abbey Park
2:13.71
2
2
Oneill, Bridget
St Ignatius of L
2:15.11
2
3
Jackson, Roshae
Bramalea Seconda
2:17.35
2
4
Garrett-Patterson, Ave
St Aloysius Gonz
2:19.21
2
5
Myers, Tracy
Grimsby
2:19.79
2
6
Vertesi, Amanda
Hamilton Distric
2:22.31
2
7
Hopkins, Kylie
Highland
2:22.37
2
8
Prucinal, Paulina
St Aloysius Gonz
2:27.11
1
9
Clark, Rachel
Clarkson
2:27.30
2
10
Ianiero, Brianna
Eden
2:30.39
1
11
Yogarajah, Vaishnavy
Harold M Brathwa
2:31.76
1
12
deBeer, Anya
Ancaster
2:34.47
1
13
Buttenham, Christina
St Mary's - Hami
2:37.26
1
14
Hlacar, Virginia
Cardinal Newman
2:37.71
1
15
Davero, Hannah
Nelson
2:40.37
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cameron, Mackenzie
Christ the King
4:51.10
1
2
Wesseling, Emily
Milton
4:56.01
1
3
Thomson, Kennedy
Sir Winston Chur
4:58.18
1
4
Buckridge, Jasmine
Westdale
5:01.27
1
5
Cristofaro, Olivia Di
St Aloysius Gonz
5:04.83
1
6
Dehghan, Camille
Ancaster
5:12.96
1
7
Vandebrugghen, Beth
Guido DeBres
5:17.51
1
8
Hewitt, Mikayla
St Mary's - Hami
5:19.34
1
9
Steenge, Renee
David Suzuki
5:24.62
1
10
Knowles, Stephanie
Christ the King
5:28.21
1
11
Spadzinski, Jacquelyn
AN Myer
5:28.60
1
12
Leon, Mary Frances
Port Credit
5:28.92
1
13
Engering, Carolina
St Joan of Arc -
5:58.69
1
14
Campbell, Amanda
Brampton Centenn
6:06.09
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Esau, Haley
Eden
4:54.59
1
2
McGowan, Kayla
Eden
4:56.75
1
3
Ianiero, Brooke
Eden
5:00.10
1
4
Goertz, Avery
Governor Simcoe
5:02.39
1
5
Sippel, Meghan
Georgetown
5:10.76
1
6
O'Hara, Elvlyn
St Martin's
5:13.73
1
7
Mazza, Marlena
Cardinal Newman
5:16.11
1
8
Parsons, Stefanie
Christ the King
5:31.66
1
9
Sippel, Allison
Georgetown
5:36.18
1
10
Jordan, Ali
Humberview
5:37.37
1
11
Colucci, Jerusha
St Thomas Aquina
5:41.44
1
12
Camplin, Rebecca
EL Crossley
5:42.57
1
13
Jaimes, Ana
Cardinal Leger
5:43.29
1
14
McKenna, Julia
Bishop P.F. Redi
5:44.40
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cameron, Mackenzie
Christ the King
10:52.26
1
2
Dehghan, Camille
Ancaster
11:21.08
1
3
Steenge, Renee
David Suzuki
11:23.04
1
4
Langelaan, Rachel
Blessed Trinity
11:23.26
1
5
Knowles, Stephanie
Christ the King
11:26.18
1
6
Zbogar, Katja
Holy Trinity - O
12:00.30
1
7
Campbell, Taylor
AN Myer
12:09.69
1
8
Cooke, Sam
Frank Hayden Sec
12:09.73
1
9
Waddick, Nicole
Christ the King
12:26.20
1
10
Incretolli, Sarah
Saltfleet
12:30.75
1
11
Colonna, Kaitlyn
St Marcellinus
12:32.95
1
12
Campbell, Amanda
Brampton Centenn
12:34.01
1
13
Waddington, Emma
Westdale
12:39.79
1
14
Theofilopoulos, Micael
Port Credit
13:01.37
1
15
Engering, Carolina
St Joan of Arc -
13:27.04
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McGowan, Kayla
Eden
10:50.36
1
2
Sippel, Meghan
Georgetown
11:16.18
1
3
Esau, Haley
Eden
11:27.63
1
4
Parsons, Stefanie
Christ the King
11:42.63
1
5
Bevacqua, Kayla
Notre Dame Colle
12:03.47
1
6
Coyne, Caila
Notre Dame Colle
12:08.43
1
7
Sippel, Allison
Georgetown
12:12.22
1
8
McKenna, Julia
Bishop P.F. Redi
12:18.29
1
9
Colucci, Jerusha
St Thomas Aquina
12:24.12
1
10
Jaimes, Ana
Cardinal Leger
12:24.69
1
11
Bal, Simran
Glenforest
12:33.37
1
12
Pennyfather, Lucy
Oakville Trafalg
12:38.72
1
13
Paolo, Breanna Di
St Thomas Aquina
12:50.05
1
14
Lichti, Kennedy
St Thomas Aquina
12:55.67
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ryall, Stephanie
Westdale
10:03.53
1
2
Barich, Rachel
Blessed Trinity
10:08.66
1
3
Kuhn, Kristen
Ridgeway-Crystal
10:11.10
1
4
Head, Alison
Lorne Park
10:13.55
1
5
Korsmit, Laura
Holy Cross - St
10:20.50
1
6
Mawhinney, Erin
Notre Dame - Bur
10:32.61
1
7
Bolger, Elise
Waterdown
10:53.04
1
8
McGuire, Cailie
Loyola Catholic
11:01.86
1
9
Fedele, Mikayla
Streetsville
11:17.30
1
10
Castro, Raquel
St Aloysius Gonz
11:47.19
1
11
Duncan, Tegan
Holy Trinity - O
12:00.38
1
12
Belo, Paige
Cardinal Leger
12:12.80
1
13
Geng, Lydia
Georgetown
12:18.00
1
14
Mathieson, Erica
MM Robinson
12:49.31
1
15
Barber-Pin, Rachel
St Thomas More
13:59.58
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McGuire, Cailie
Loyola Catholic
5:14.63
1
2
Castro, Raquel
St Aloysius Gonz
5:31.24
1
3
Woodhouse, Alysa
Denis Morris
5:40.07
1
4
Orr, Mary
Westmount - Hami
5:45.87
1
5
McCabe, Bryanna
AN Myer
5:49.88
1
6
Belo, Paige
Cardinal Leger
5:58.22
1
7
Storey, Meaghan
Loyola Catholic
5:59.30
1
8
Brittain, Sabrina
Highland
6:04.06
1
9
Incretolli, Sarah
Saltfleet
6:07.13
1
10
Zbogar, Katja
Holy Trinity - O
6:13.41
1
11
Hill, Sarah
Thomas A Blakelo
6:18.56
1
12
Hlacar, Virginia
Cardinal Newman
6:19.14
1
13
Duncan, Tegan
Holy Trinity - O
6:22.22
1
14
Day, Gillian
Iroquois Ridge
6:24.36
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stenekes, Brittany
Highland
11.58w
+3.7
1
2
Bolton, Abby
Ridgeway-Crystal
12.12w
+3.7
1
3
Lougheed, Jasmine
Laura Secord
12.30w
+3.7
1
4
Jeffrey, Kaleigh
Thomas A Blakelo
12.36w
+3.7
1
5
Stanga, Rachel
Westdale
12.42w
+3.7
1
6
Andrews, Cassadie
Brampton Centenn
12.96w
+3.7
1
7
Stolzer, Elexa
Garth Webb
13.23w
+3.7
1
8
Scott, Julia
Thomas A Blakelo
14.92w
+3.7
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stenekes, Brittany
Highland
11.87w
+2.1
2
2
Bolton, Abby
Ridgeway-Crystal
12.46w
+3.1
1
3
Jeffrey, Kaleigh
Thomas A Blakelo
12.65w
+2.1
2
4
Stanga, Rachel
Westdale
12.72w
+3.1
1
5
Scott, Julia
Thomas A Blakelo
12.82w
+2.1
2
6
Lougheed, Jasmine
Laura Secord
12.94w
+3.1
1
7
Andrews, Cassadie
Brampton Centenn
13.20w
+2.1
2
8
Stolzer, Elexa
Garth Webb
13.22w
+3.1
1
9
Norris, Lakiesha
Jean Vanier - Co
13.40w
+3.1
1
10
Thomas, Leah
Brampton Centenn
13.50w
+3.1
1
11
Attia, Elizabeth
St Francis Xavie
14.12w
+3.1
1
12
Cole-Jones, Nicolette
Brampton Centenn
14.37w
+2.1
2
13
Dodo, Tendai
Milton
15.02w
+3.1
1
14
Bottos, Brooke
Waterdown
15.39w
+2.1
2
15
Dedrick, Oneshia
St Marcellinus
16.07w
+2.1
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chambers, Kelysa
Brampton Centenn
12.27w
+3.2
1
2
Fair, Victoria
EL Crossley
12.29w
+3.2
1
3
Lougheed, Trinity
Laura Secord
12.47w
+3.2
1
4
Cook, Alex
Sir Winston Chur
12.88w
+3.2
1
5
Wiercigroch, Julia
St Francis Xavie
13.43w
+3.2
1
6
Raithby, Aimee
Burlington Centr
13.81w
+3.2
1
7
Griffiths, Kissiah
Thomas A Blakelo
14.10w
+3.2
1
8
McGee, Ellen
Oakville Trafalg
14.11w
+3.2
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fair, Victoria
EL Crossley
12.26w
+4.0
2
2
Chambers, Kelysa
Brampton Centenn
12.63w
+2.6
1
3
Cook, Alex
Sir Winston Chur
12.78w
+4.0
2
4
Lougheed, Trinity
Laura Secord
13.08w
+2.6
1
5
Wiercigroch, Julia
St Francis Xavie
13.32w
+4.0
2
7
Raithby, Aimee
Burlington Centr
13.75w
+4.0
2
8
Griffiths, Kissiah
Thomas A Blakelo
13.79w
+4.0
2
9
Pinto, Nikita
St Aloysius Gonz
13.87w
+4.0
2
6
McGee, Ellen
Oakville Trafalg
14.10w
+2.6
1
10
Pauls, Sophie
EL Crossley
14.21w
+2.6
1
11
Latham, Haley-Jean
St Marcellinus
14.33w
+2.6
1
12
Thayer, Alex
Oakville Trafalg
14.57w
+4.0
2
13
Williams, Adrianna
Garth Webb
15.50w
+2.6
1
14
Sanderson, Synantee
St Augustine - B
18.89w
+2.6
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nero, Emma
Welland Centenni
14.47w
+3.4
1
2
Naruszewicz, Maya
Father Michael G
15.03w
+3.4
1
3
Butler, Kylie
EL Crossley
15.24w
+3.4
1
4
Glen, Regan
EL Crossley
15.44w
+3.4
1
5
Othman, Lynda
Laura Secord
15.87w
+3.4
1
6
Dawkins, Kaylin
Brampton Centenn
15.93w
+3.4
1
7
Graham, Bianca
David Suzuki
15.96w
+3.4
1
8
Wojtis, Anna
Philip Pocock
26.52w
+3.4
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nero, Emma
Welland Centenni
14.52
+1.7
2
2
Naruszewicz, Maya
Father Michael G
15.35w
+2.4
1
3
Wojtis, Anna
Philip Pocock
15.66w
+2.4
1
4
Butler, Kylie
EL Crossley
15.83
+1.7
2
5
Graham, Bianca
David Suzuki
15.96
+1.7
2
6
Glen, Regan
EL Crossley
15.97w
+2.4
1
7
Othman, Lynda
Laura Secord
16.04w
+2.4
1
8
Dawkins, Kaylin
Brampton Centenn
16.40
+1.7
2
9
Bolliger, Erika
Iroquois Ridge
16.53
+1.7
2
10
Orr-Campbell, Chantai
Burlington Centr
16.86w
+2.4
1
11
Edney, Nadine
Our Lady of Moun
16.89
+1.7
2
12
Dane, Riley
Iroquois Ridge
17.09w
+2.4
1
13
Eisener, Jillian
St Mary's - Hami
17.51
+1.7
2
14
Ray, Lucy
Christ the King
18.20w
+2.4
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stenekes, Brittany
Highland
45.37
2
2
Jeffrey, Kaleigh
Thomas A Blakelo
47.23
1
3
Hunt, Makiah
St Michael - Nia
47.53
2
4
Scott, Julia
Thomas A Blakelo
48.47
2
5
Orr-Campbell, Illicia
Burlington Centr
48.62
2
6
Gava, Stephanie
Port Credit
49.27
1
7
Burnell, K.C.
Georgetown
49.82
1
8
Assam, Sherlyn
Brampton Christi
50.17
1
9
Burke, Julia
EL Crossley
50.23
1
10
Thomas, Leah
Brampton Centenn
50.30
2
11
Ademidun, Kitan
Bishop P.F. Redi
50.46
1
12
Andrews, Cassadie
Brampton Centenn
50.61
2
13
Bolton, Abby
Ridgeway-Crystal
53.93
2
14
Dedrick, Oneshia
St Marcellinus
55.17
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peplinski, Alanna
EL Crossley
47.01
2
2
Chambers, Kelysa
Brampton Centenn
48.00
2
3
Gallant, Kristin
Bishop P.F. Redi
48.54
2
4
Swanborough, Lara
Highland
49.54
2
5
Giannone, Molly
St Mary's - Hami
49.62
2
6
Broome, Mikayla
Bishop Ryan
50.44
1
7
Brown, Khiarra
David Suzuki
51.26
2
8
Jordan, Ali
Humberview
51.55
2
9
Pauls, Sophie
EL Crossley
51.77
1
10
Pinto, Nikita
St Aloysius Gonz
52.89
1
11
Mandic, Jana
Garth Webb
53.47
1
12
Baker, Hannah
Thorold
53.70
2
13
Drennan, Connie
Thomas A Blakelo
53.94
1
14
Mahoney, Gracen
Denis Morris
54.02
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Radoslav, Taysia
Cardinal Newman
1:00.99
2
2
Williams, Zoey
Mayfield
1:05.17
2
3
Binotto, Monica
Ancaster
1:07.41
2
4
Stricelj, Caroline
Thomas A Blakelo
1:08.14
2
5
Edney, Nadine
Our Lady of Moun
1:08.88
2
6
Sanchez, Pamela
St Ignatius of L
1:08.97
2
7
Prucinal, Paulina
St Aloysius Gonz
1:10.89
1
8
Marshall, Aliyah
David Suzuki
1:11.76
2
9
Hill, Katie
St Aloysius Gonz
1:12.56
1
10
Eisener, Jillian
St Mary's - Hami
1:12.97
2
11
Donoff, Sara
Highland
1:13.03
1
12
Mooradian, Kate
Sir Winston Chur
1:13.80
1
13
Agustus, Brooke-Lynn
Laura Secord
1:14.26
1
14
McMullen, Rachel
Sherwood
1:17.75
1
15
Damerchie, MaryAnne
St Jean de Brebe
1:22.34
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Marquerite d�
49.77
2
2
Relay Team
Highland
49.84
2
3
Relay Team
Westdale
50.14
2
4
Relay Team
Brampton Centenn
51.98
2
5
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Bra
52.43
2
6
Relay Team
EL Crossley
52.93
2
7
Relay Team
Loyola Catholic
52.97
2
8
Relay Team
Bishop Tonnos
53.24
1
9
Relay Team
Garth Webb
53.69
1
10
Relay Team
Bishop P.F. Redi
53.76
1
11
Relay Team
Burlington Centr
54.13
1
12
Relay Team
St Edmund Campio
54.17
2
13
Relay Team
Grimsby
55.13
1
14
Relay Team
Bishop Ryan
55.69
1
--
Relay Team
Waterdown
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
David Suzuki
51.67
2
2
Relay Team
Nelson
52.05
2
3
Relay Team
St Edmund Campio
52.13
2
4
Relay Team
EL Crossley
52.40
2
5
Relay Team
St Augustine - B
53.58
2
6
Relay Team
St Thomas More
54.16
1
7
Relay Team
Grimsby
54.36
2
8
Relay Team
Westdale
54.46
1
10
Relay Team
Garth Webb
55.07
1
9
Relay Team
St Joseph's - M
55.07
1
11
Relay Team
St Jean de Brebe
55.10
2
12
Relay Team
Hagersville
55.12
1
13
Relay Team
Bishop Ryan
55.27
1
14
Relay Team
Our Lady of Moun
55.73
1
--
Relay Team
Notre Dame Colle
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Edmund Campio
48.82
2
2
Relay Team
David Suzuki
49.26
2
3
Relay Team
Our Lady of Moun
49.44
2
4
Relay Team
St Marcellinus
49.93
2
5
Relay Team
Welland Centenni
50.01
2
6
Relay Team
St Mary's - Hami
51.19
1
7
Relay Team
Highland
51.45
1
8
Relay Team
EL Crossley
51.56
1
9
Relay Team
St Roch - Brampt
52.43
2
10
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - O
52.73
1
11
Relay Team
Bishop Ryan
52.76
1
12
Relay Team
Hamilton Distric
53.57
1
13
Relay Team
Cathedral
53.91
1
--
Relay Team
Laura Secord
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Iroquois Ridge
DQ
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Highland
3:58.59
2
2
Relay Team
St Ignatius of L
4:00.37
2
3
Relay Team
St Marcellinus
4:01.68
2
4
Relay Team
St Aloysius Gonz
4:09.24
2
5
Relay Team
Laura Secord
4:18.85
2
6
Relay Team
Sir Winston Chur
4:25.13
1
7
Relay Team
Georgetown
4:26.96
1
8
Relay Team
Nelson
4:28.98
1
9
Relay Team
Brampton Centenn
4:32.10
1
10
Relay Team
St Jean de Brebe
4:40.31
1
11
Relay Team
Bishop Tonnos
4:41.75
1
12
Relay Team
Humberview
4:50.29
1
13
Relay Team
Ridgeway-Crystal
4:51.11
2
--
Relay Team
David Suzuki
DQ
2
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brenzil, Alexis
Welland Centenni
10.66m
(34'11.5)
1
2
Plute, Cassandra
Blessed Trinity
10.60m
(34'9.25)
1
3
Hibbert, Alexis
St Marcellinus
9.90m
(32'5.75)
1
4
Stys, Tia
Holy Cross - St
9.76m
(32'0.25)
1
5
Baker, Abigail
Brampton Centenn
9.69m
(31'9.5)
1
6
Bridle, Danielle
Sir Winston Chur
8.77m
(28'9.25)
1
7
Gyamfi, Abigail
St Edmund Campio
8.64m
(28'4)
1
8
Fretz, Bethany-Anne
Fort Erie
8.46m
(27'9)
1
9
Holmes, Leah
Acton
8.06m
(26'5.25)
1
10
Kowalczyk, Klaudia
Father Michael G
7.93m
(26'0)
1
11
Cupido, Annie
St Jean de Brebe
7.50m
(24'7.25)
1
12
Ross, Sally
Georgetown
7.14m
(23'5)
1
13
Brushett, Cailin
Iroquois Ridge
6.66m
(21'10)
1
14
Omoregie, Ose
Bramalea Seconda
6.65m
(21'9.75)
1
15
Langegger, Melissa
Abbey Park
5.88m
(19'3.5)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tennant, Grace
South Lincoln
11.38m
(37'4)
1
2
Fair, Victoria
EL Crossley
10.26m
(33'7.75)
1
3
Carrigan, Maddy
Bishop Tonnos
9.49m
(31'1.5)
1
4
Wilson, Vera
St Marquerite d�
9.23m
(30'3.25)
1
5
Pitters, Victoria
Our Lady of Moun
9.02m
(29'7)
1
6
Foest, Jessica
Notre Dame Colle
8.45m
(27'8.5)
1
7
Lampman, Sensia
Port Colborne
8.44m
(27'8.25)
1
8
Walcott, Tamia
Bramalea Seconda
8.28m
(27'1.75)
1
9
Menzies, Janai
Father Michael G
7.78m
(25'6.25)
1
10
Kulis, Stephany
Assumption - Bur
7.71m
(25'3.5)
1
11
Valmonte, Eurielle
St Augustine - B
7.66m
(25'1.5)
1
12
Amponsah, Shelby
St Jean de Brebe
7.60m
(24'11)
1
13
Chirara, Nyemu
Bishop Tonnos
7.32m
(24'0)
1
14
Goss, Saraya
EL Crossley
7.15m
(23'5.5)
1
15
Poulin, Samantha
Thomas A Blakelo
6.65m
(21'9.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Colley, Shay
St Edmund Campio
10.72m
(35'2)
1
2
Villani, Sara
Brampton Christi
10.43m
(34'2.5)
1
3
Aboralinde, Emmanuella
Brampton Centenn
10.28m
(33'8.5)
1
4
Dixon, Teneshia
St Augustine - B
9.95m
(32'7.5)
1
5
Arbour, Kim
St Martin's
9.91m
(32'6)
1
6
Gilmour, Nicole
Assumption - Bur
9.24m
(30'3.75)
1
7
Robson, Brittany
Sir Winston Chur
9.07m
(29'9)
1
8
Spalding-Lawrence, Alize
St Jean de Brebe
8.96m
(29'4.75)
1
9
Boisvenue, Ilyssa
Port Colborne
8.67m
(28'5.25)
1
10
Noonan, Cassidy
St Jean de Brebe
8.51m
(27'11)
1
11
Pinder, Olivia
ES Jean Vanier -
8.51m
(27'11)
1
12
Nguyen, Stefanie
St Francis Catho
8.06m
(26'5.25)
1
13
Skea, Kerianne
Georgetown
7.21m
(23'7.75)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Plute, Cassandra
Blessed Trinity
32.75m
(107'5.25)
1
2
Hylton, Monifa
Brampton Christi
28.84m
(94'7.25)
1
3
Rhooms, Tasja
St Aloysius Gonz
26.80m
(87'11)
1
4
Mires, Sydney
Laura Secord
25.96m
(85'2)
1
5
Dam, Jessica
St Joan of Arc -
23.88m
(78'4)
1
6
LaRochelle, Vanessa
Fort Erie
23.86m
(78'3.25)
1
7
Rizzo, Annissa
AN Myer
23.78m
(78'0)
1
8
Holmes, Leah
Acton
23.36m
(76'7.5)
1
9
Baker, Abigail
Brampton Centenn
21.49m
(70'6)
1
10
Deboer, Maria
Brampton Christi
19.74m
(64'9)
1
11
Ross, Sally
Georgetown
19.63m
(64'4.75)
1
12
Quinn, Demi
Ridgeway-Crystal
19.21m
(63'0.25)
1
13
Dwyer, Nieve Shannon
Assumption - Bur
17.23m
(56'6.25)
1
14
Bailey, Magee
Assumption - Bur
15.49m
(50'9.75)
1
15
Venman, Shannon
Burlington Centr
14.42m
(47'3.5)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tennant, Grace
South Lincoln
39.17m
(128'6)
1
2
Walcott, Tamia
Bramalea Seconda
27.23m
(89'4)
1
3
Lampman, Sensia
Port Colborne
26.63m
(87'4.25)
1
4
Baker, Hannah
Thorold
26.24m
(86'1)
1
5
Amponsah, Shelby
St Jean de Brebe
23.94m
(78'6.5)
1
6
Thomas, Rowan
Governor Simcoe
23.77m
(77'11.75)
1
7
Shum, Jade
Philip Pocock
22.60m
(74'1.75)
1
8
Kaukinen, Kaley
Assumption - Bur
21.49m
(70'6)
1
9
Valmonte, Eurielle
St Augustine - B
21.39m
(70'2)
1
10
Emick, Jacqueline
Philip Pocock
20.68m
(67'10)
1
11
Molnar, Sarah
Assumption - Bur
18.38m
(60'3.5)
1
12
Pitters, Victoria
Our Lady of Moun
18.24m
(59'10)
1
13
Ojo, Angela
St Jean de Brebe
17.46m
(57'3.25)
1
14
Miller, Rebecca
Assumption - Bur
16.85m
(55'3.25)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boisvenue, Ilyssa
Port Colborne
35.61m
(116'9.75)
1
2
Kikkert-Labeau, Jazmin
Port Colborne
32.85m
(107'9.25)
1
3
Campbell, Anne
Philip Pocock
32.30m
(105'11.5)
1
4
Vannatter, Nicole
Port Colborne
32.20m
(105'7.5)
1
5
Ereqi, Vanessa
Philip Pocock
29.83m
(97'10.25)
1
6
Darmohray, Dana
Philip Pocock
29.48m
(96'8.5)
1
7
D'Arsie, Rachel
Cawthra Park
29.18m
(95'8.75)
1
8
Cook, Elaine
Ridgeway-Crystal
28.60m
(93'9.75)
1
9
Noonan, Cassidy
St Jean de Brebe
28.52m
(93'6.75)
1
10
Dixon, Teneshia
St Augustine - B
27.86m
(91'4.75)
1
11
Gilmour, Nicole
Assumption - Bur
25.31m
(83'0.25)
1
12
Skea, Kerianne
Georgetown
24.93m
(81'9.5)
1
13
Pembelton, Tiona
Ridgeway-Crystal
23.96m
(78'7.25)
1
14
Sutton, Darby
Georgetown
17.03m
(55'10.25)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brenzil, Alexis
Welland Centenni
39.56m
(129'9.25)
1
2
Baker, Abigail
Brampton Centenn
32.36m
(106'2)
1
3
Skulj, Lee - Ann
Welland Centenni
30.77m
(100'11.25)
1
4
Bridle, Danielle
Sir Winston Chur
30.55m
(100'2.75)
1
5
Greco, Jenna
St Paul - Niagra
28.69m
(94'1.5)
1
6
Campbell, Alex
Philip Pocock
27.99m
(91'9.75)
1
7
Hylton, Monifa
Brampton Christi
27.65m
(90'8.5)
1
8
Daw, Kiara
Westmount - Hami
24.92m
(81'9)
1
9
Venman, Shannon
Burlington Centr
22.25m
(72'11.75)
1
10
Lach, Mara
White Oaks
22.24m
(72'11.5)
1
11
Deboer, Maria
Brampton Christi
21.94m
(71'11.75)
1
12
Song-Chambers, Sabrina
Burlington Centr
19.26m
(63'2.25)
1
13
Dowling, Miranda
Bishop Tonnos
18.71m
(61'4.5)
1
14
Dimitroff, Serena
Assumption - Bur
18.32m
(60'1.25)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tennant, Grace
South Lincoln
34.66m
(113'8.5)
1
2
Skirrow, Alexis
Saltfleet
27.13m
(89'0)
1
3
Carrigan, Maddy
Bishop Tonnos
26.74m
(87'8.75)
1
4
Oreskovich, Lauren
St Paul - Niagra
25.41m
(83'4.25)
1
5
Pereira, Megan
Heart Lake
24.56m
(80'6.75)
1
6
Whitfield-Koch, Angel
EL Crossley
23.89m
(78'4.5)
1
7
Pancucci, Victoria
Bishop Ryan
22.43m
(73'7)
1
8
Ndhlovu, Ann
Philip Pocock
21.89m
(71'9.75)
1
9
Wilson, Vera
St Marquerite d�
21.65m
(71'0.25)
1
10
Brownlee, Hope
EL Crossley
20.92m
(68'7.5)
1
11
Valmonte, Eurielle
St Augustine - B
19.90m
(65'3.25)
1
12
Emick, Jacqueline
Philip Pocock
19.03m
(62'5)
1
13
Demerjian, Stephanie
St Jean de Brebe
16.45m
(53'11.5)
1
14
Hill-Hanlan, Olivia
Milton
15.16m
(49'8.75)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Butler, Kylie
EL Crossley
35.59m
(116'9)
1
2
Villani, Sara
Brampton Christi
35.28m
(115'8.75)
1
3
Wang, Ellie
Stephen Lewis -
34.22m
(112'3)
1
4
Foster, Sonia
Eastdale - Wella
33.37m
(109'5.75)
1
5
Cochon, Elvira
St Marcellinus
31.66m
(103'10.25)
1
6
Wice, Briana
Saltfleet
30.19m
(99'0.5)
1
7
D'Arsie, Rachel
Cawthra Park
30.07m
(98'7.75)
1
8
Kikkert-Labeau, Jazmin
Port Colborne
29.79m
(97'8.75)
1
9
Tardif, Stephanie
ES Jean Vanier -
27.65m
(90'8.5)
1
10
Bozinoski, Niki
Abbey Park
27.37m
(89'9.5)
1
11
Bertusa, Sasha
Burlington Centr
23.42m
(76'10)
1
12
Crookston, Karissa
St Augustine - B
21.49m
(70'6)
1
13
Kiroplis, Irene
Christ the King
21.03m
(68'11.75)
1
14
Hughes, Delaney
Holy Trinity - O
21.03m
(68'11.75)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Skulj, Lee - Ann
Welland Centenni
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Rodrigues, Abegale
Welland Centenni
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Scott, Julia
Thomas A Blakelo
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
Colakavic, Belma
Glenforest
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
Pajnic, Nadia
St Joseph's - M
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
Hamlyn, Olivia
Eden
1.45m
(4'9)
1
10
Marshall, Alyssa
Dunnville
1.40m
(4'7)
1
7
Kupterschmidt, Raquelle
St Marcellinus
1.40m
(4'7)
1
8
Crocker, Alex
Meadowvale
1.40m
(4'7)
1
9
Dhingra, Rachel
Thomas A Blakelo
1.40m
(4'7)
1
11
McPhail, Alex
Kings Christian
1.35m
(4'5)
1
12
D'Allesandro, Sam
St Michael - Nia
1.35m
(4'5)
1
13
MacGregor, Kerry
Craig Kielburger
1.35m
(4'5)
1
14
Tenhage, Jessica
Guido DeBres
1.35m
(4'5)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Rowan
Governor Simcoe
1.58m
(5'2)
1
2
Fair, Victoria
EL Crossley
1.53m
(5'0)
1
3
Deboer, Cailyn
Guido DeBres
1.40m
(4'7)
1
4
Chang, Kaye
EL Crossley
1.35m
(4'5)
1
4
Bailey, Jazmin
Clarkson
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
Sheldri, Jasmine Almague
Westdale
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
Vernon, Megan
St Joan of Arc -
1.35m
(4'5)
1
8
Valentino, Christina
St Joseph's - M
1.35m
(4'5)
1
9
Griffiths, Kissiah
Thomas A Blakelo
1.30m
(4'3)
1
9
Pancucci, Victoria
Bishop Ryan
1.30m
(4'3)
1
--
Jordan, Ali
Humberview
NH
(--)
1
--
Dockery, Shamonique
St Jean de Brebe
NH
(--)
1
--
Wiecek, Margaret
Clarkson
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cardy, Shyla
EL Crossley
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Naruszewicz, Maya
Father Michael G
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Grala, Emilia
Our Lady of Moun
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Mackenzie, Devyn
Abbey Park
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Whiteley, Katelynn
St Paul - Niagra
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
Wojtis, Anna
Philip Pocock
1.50m
(4'11)
1
11
Mlinaric, Olivia
St Martin's
1.45m
(4'9)
1
11
Nwokolo, Meso
Niagara Christia
1.45m
(4'9)
1
7
Campbell, Emily
Eden
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
Klassen, Nikki
AN Myer
1.45m
(4'9)
1
9
Reid, Kirsten
Kings Christian
1.45m
(4'9)
1
9
Campbell, Georgia
St Roch - Brampt
1.45m
(4'9)
1
13
Dennington, Mackenzie
Nelson
1.35m
(4'5)
1
14
Sunavsky, Juliana
Bishop Ryan
1.25m
(4'1)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stenekes, Brittany
Highland
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Dubois, Marissa
Westdale
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Gamble, Emily
Port Colborne
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
4
Langegger, Melissa
Abbey Park
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
5
Bottos, Brooke
Waterdown
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Burnell, K.C.
Georgetown
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
7
Acquah, Roberta
St Marquerite d�
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
8
Arneaud, Tahlia
St Edmund Campio
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
9
Campagna, Dray
Burlington Centr
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
10
Tran, Vicky
St Paul - Missis
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
11
Jojy, Janet
Bishop P.F. Redi
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
12
Rotter, Amelia
Loyola Catholic
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
13
Oladipo, Jummy
Sir Winston Chur
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
14
Dodo, Tendai
Milton
3.86m
(12'7.75)
nwi
1
15
Ghori, Hannan
Turner Fenton
3.75m
(12'3.5)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pilling, Jenneke
Eden
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
2
Toutou, Cassandra
Mayfield
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
3
Young, Sarah
Hamilton Distric
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Reid, Malika
David Suzuki
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
5
Sheldri, Jasmine Almague
Westdale
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
6
Raithby, Aimee
Burlington Centr
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
7
Alilovic, Ivana
Christ the King
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Sadlo, Kendra
Notre Dame Colle
4.34m
(14'2.75)
nwi
1
9
Gonzales, Stephany
Cardinal Newman
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
10
Luchak, Julia
Our Lady of Moun
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
11
Fagbure, Tele
Jean Vanier - Co
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
12
Wilson, Vera
St Marquerite d�
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
13
Clarke, Erin
Philip Pocock
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
14
Vassell, Rachelle
Jean Vanier - Co
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
15
Wagter, Ashley
Heritage Christi
3.88m
(12'8.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vernon, Brittany
St Joan of Arc -
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Rainford-Allen, Savanah
Denis Morris
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Wedderburn, LeShe
St Edmund Campio
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
4
Villani, Sara
Brampton Christi
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
5
Grala, Emilia
Our Lady of Moun
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
6
Rice, Meagan
St Mary's - Hami
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
7
Naruszewicz, Maya
Father Michael G
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Hines, Lauren
Dunnville
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
9
Iqbal, Asima
Iroquois Ridge
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
10
Dane, Riley
Iroquois Ridge
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
11
Dewar, Annie
Denis Morris
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
12
Reid, Kirsten
Kings Christian
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
13
Eagles, Rachel
Beamsville
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
14
Gambin, Gena
Lakeshore Cath -
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
15
Ellis, Jasmine
Cardinal Newman
4.05m
(13'3.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Doyle, Paige
Robert Hall
10.87m
(35'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Oladipo, Jummy
Sir Winston Chur
10.47m
(34'4)
nwi
1
3
Arneaud, Tahlia
St Edmund Campio
10.46m
(34'3.75)
nwi
1
4
Boateng, Lois
St Joseph's - M
10.26m
(33'7.75)
nwi
1
5
Spadzinski, Jacquelyn
AN Myer
10.26m
(33'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Langegger, Melissa
Abbey Park
10.17m
(33'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Gamble, Emily
Port Colborne
10.17m
(33'4.25)
nwi
1
8
Baker, Roshanna
Garth Webb
10.04m
(32'11.25)
nwi
1
9
Tran, Vicky
St Paul - Missis
9.86m
(32'4)
nwi
1
10
Burnell, K.C.
Georgetown
9.73m
(31'11)
nwi
1
11
Benard, Elizabeth
South Lincoln
9.52m
(31'2.75)
nwi
1
12
Acquah, Roberta
St Marquerite d�
9.46m
(31'0.25)
nwi
1
13
McPhail, Alex
Kings Christian
8.74m
(28'8)
nwi
1
14
Waite, Miranda
St Jean de Brebe
8.53m
(27'11.75)
nwi
1
--
Post, Katarina
Guido DeBres
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Rowan
Governor Simcoe
10.53m
(34'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Deruiter, Caitlin
Lakeshore Cath -
10.48m
(34'4.5)
nwi
1
3
Sadlo, Kendra
Notre Dame Colle
10.27m
(33'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Pilling, Jenneke
Eden
10.22m
(33'6.25)
nwi
1
5
O'Neill, Melissa
Our Lady of Moun
9.97m
(32'8.5)
nwi
1
6
Leger, Kendra
Notre Dame Colle
9.94m
(32'7.25)
nwi
1
7
Gallant, Kristin
Bishop P.F. Redi
9.88m
(32'4.75)
nwi
1
8
James, Orchid-Olivia
St Augustine - B
9.87m
(32'4.5)
nwi
1
9
Luchak, Julia
Our Lady of Moun
9.42m
(30'10.75)
nwi
1
10
Bergsma, Emily
Kings Christian
9.27m
(30'4.75)
nwi
1
11
Portch, Jazmine
Mayfield
9.24m
(30'3.75)
nwi
1
12
Alberts, Famke
Georgetown
9.15m
(30'0)
nwi
1
13
Duggan, Julia
Christ the King
9.05m
(29'8.25)
nwi
1
14
Mandic, Jana
Garth Webb
8.99m
(29'5.75)
nwi
1
15
Esperenza, Sweeney
St Joan of Arc -
8.16m
(26'9.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Grala, Emilia
Our Lady of Moun
11.26m
(36'11.25)
nwi
1
2
Dane, Riley
Iroquois Ridge
11.07m
(36'3.75)
nwi
1
3
Kovac, Sara
Eden
11.00m
(36'1)
nwi
1
4
Voss, Erica
Mentor College
10.97m
(35'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Rice, Meagan
St Mary's - Hami
10.79m
(35'4.75)
nwi
1
6
Brown, Faith
St Edmund Campio
10.64m
(34'10.75)
nwi
1
7
Rock, Lauren
Georgetown
10.55m
(34'7.25)
nwi
1
8
Butler, Kylie
EL Crossley
10.53m
(34'6.5)
nwi
1
9
Schenk, Taylor
Kings Christian
10.37m
(34'0.25)
nwi
1
10
Vernon, Brittany
St Joan of Arc -
10.33m
(33'10.5)
nwi
1
11
Maj, Joanna
Philip Pocock
10.07m
(33'0.25)
nwi
1
12
Bezemer, Chelsea
Hamilton Distric
10.06m
(33'0)
nwi
1
13
Eagles, Rachel
Beamsville
9.76m
(32'0.25)
nwi
1
14
Kirby, Lindsay
Christ the King
9.31m
(30'6.5)
nwi
1
15
Kerekesch, Katrina
Highland
8.64m
(28'4)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunt, Makiah
St Michael - Nia
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
2
Lougheed, Jasmine
Laura Secord
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
3
Lopachyk, Laura
Humberview
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
4
Bolton, Abby
Ridgeway-Crystal
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
5
Skulj, Lee - Ann
Welland Centenni
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
6
Osterlund, Cassie
EL Crossley
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
7
Hawton, Rachael
Humberview
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
8
Pitoscia, Sarah
Clarkson
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
9
Forte, Alexandra
St Marcellinus
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
Silva, Melanie
St Marcellinus
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Womens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hughes, Taylor
Humberview
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Lopachyk, Lisa
Humberview
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glen, Regan
EL Crossley
2.90m
(9'6)
1
2
Reid, Amanda
Lakeshore Cath -
2.90m
(9'6)
1
3
Canini, Sabrina
Humberview
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
4
Perchaluk, Zoey
Ridgeway-Crystal
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#ofsaa-south
#ofsaa
#south-regional
More news
2014 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships
2014 Results - Mark Graham Memorial
4 shares:
OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
,
A N Myer Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
,
Abbey Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
,
Acton District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Acton, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
2
comment(s)
mrrunningperson
For OFSAA the junior boys 800m heat 2, Is actually the Junior Girls heat 2, If you could please post they actually junior boys heat 2 that would be great
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Jun 8th 2014, 9:24pm
Peter S
can't get the download. can't read ANY results on runnerspace anymore. why not?!!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Jun 3rd 2014, 11:58am
History for Abbey Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
2015
2
1
2014
20
5
2013
2
7
2012
15
8
2011
48
10
2010
20
9
190
2009
3
2007
95
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa-south
#ofsaa
#south-regional
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!